Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

VMware VCAW510 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free VCAW510 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
You are planning a Horizon View deployment, but you have several users that require the ability to print from the nearest printer, regardless of their location. Which solution will solve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Universal Printing
D. Virtual Printing
Answer: D

Q: 2
You are concerned about the number of users that will be using View Connection Server during peak hours. How can you reduce the impact on your Connection Server?
A. Upgrade the Connection Server with larger disks
B. Install a Replica Server to handle some of the workload
C. Install a Security Server to handle some of the workload
D. Install a Transfer Server to handle some of the workload
Answer: B

Q: 3
Your client is concerned about the prospect of backing up the client data from each of the virtual desktops in an efficient manner. Which solution will resolve this situation?
A. vCenter Operations Manager for View
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. View Administrator
Answer: B

Q: 4
You are a VMware consultant and a client has asked what a virtual machine is. How should you answer?
A. A virtual machine is a virtual device that is vendor specific and only runs on hardware from that vendor.
B. A virtual machine is a set of programming APIs that rely on vendor-specific hardware.
C. A virtual machine is a defined subset of physical hardware that is statically assigned to a VM.
D. A virtual machine is a software implementation of physical hardware that responds exactly like a physical desktop.
Answer: D

Q: 5
Your manager is concerned about the need to discover whether there are any virtual desktops with insufficient resources to perform their job role. Which solution can help you determine whether there are virtual desktops that require additional virtual hardware to perform their job role?
A. vCenter Server
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. vCenter Operations Manager for View
Answer: D

Q: 6
What is the purpose of a Transfer Server?
A. Transfer servers are used to migrate virtual desktops from one ESXi host to another
B. Transfer servers are used to move users from one desktop pool to another
C. Transfer Servers are used to download a virtual desktop to a local physical device for use with Local Mode
D. Transfer Servers are used to deploy Linked Clone desktops
Answer: D

Q: 7
Your client is concerned about the time required to reimage a physical desktop if a user corrupts an application or installs a defective driver. Which solution will assist with this concern?
A. vCenter Operations Manager for View
B. Horizon Workspace
C. View Client with Local Mode
D. Horizon Mirage
Answer: D

Q: 8
You are the VMware administrator for your company. Your supervisor is very concerned about maintaining the accessibility of your virtual desktops. In particular, she would like to monitor the health of the View Connection Server very closely. Which solution will allow this data gathering?
A. Horizon Workspace
B. vCenter Configuration Manager
C. View Administrator
D. vCenter Operations Manager for View
Answer: C

Q: 9
Which is an advantage of using Horizon View in a desktop environment?
A. Horizon View allows you to manage all of your physical desktops from an OS X desktop
B. Horizon View allows you to deploy virtual desktops quickly to respond to business changes
C. Horizon View allows clients to connect to their physical desktop using Linux devices
D. Horizon View allows data from physical desktops to be replicated to virtual desktops to provide data recovery
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved