Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

OMG UM0-300 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free UM0-300 Sample Questions:

NO 1.
What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?

A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port providing a system service.
D. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.

Answer: A

NO 2.
What kind of relationship is an information flow in UML 2.0?

A. transition
B. connector
C. association
D. dependency

Answer: D

NO 3.
What are the ways that the UML metamodel reuses the Infrastructure Library package? (Choose two)

A. imports and specializes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
B. exports and generalizes metaclasses in the InfrastructureLibrary
C. specializes meta- metaclasses that are defined in the infrastructureLibrary
D. stereotypes meta- metaclasses that are defined in the infrastructureLibrary
E. is instantiated from meta-metaclasses that are defined in the infrastructureLibrary

Answer: A, E

NO 4.
What determines which value an object flow edge chooses to move from source? (Choose two)

A. effect
B. weight
C. ordering
D. selection
E. upper bound
F. transformation

Answer: A, D

NO 5.
What is a protocol of an interface?

A. interaction specification associated with the interface
B. kind of behavior that describes the implementation of the object that realizes theinterface
C. procedure that implements the communications-based behavioral features of the interface
D. kind of state machine that defines ordering constraints on the behavioral features of the interface

Answer: D

NO 6.
Where do the outputs of a loop node come from?

A. object flows
B. loop node results
C. loop variable pins
D. output parameters

Answer: C

NO 7.
What requirements can an object node make on the kinds of values it has? (Choose two)

A. type
B. state
C. properties
D. interaction
E. composition

Answer: A, B

NO 8.
What does the protocol conformance between two protocol state machines mean?

A. the two protocol state machines must be the same
B. all triggers in the two protocol state machines must be the same
C. the general state machine must abide by the behavior of the specific state machine
D. the specific state machine must abide by the behavior of the general state machine
D. the specific state machine must have the same number of states and transitions as the general machine

Answer: D

NO 9.
A DeploymentSpecification serves what purpose?

A. parameterizes a deployment relationship
B. indicates the kind of casters upon which a device sits
C. gives a deployment a name so it can be referenced in constraints
D. describes the type of input-output medium used to create a deployment

Answer: A

NO 10.
What is true about a parameterized class? (Choose two)

A. A class where all methods in the class are parameterized.
B. A class where some of the elements used for its definition are parameters.
C. A class where with different variants, and the parameters tell how the class may vary.
D. Names of elements within a parameterized class can be parameters of the class.
E. A class with parameters where the actual parameters are provided when creating instances of the class.
F. A class with parameters that are names of other, imported classes, and the binding tells which actual classes are imported.

Answer: B, D

NO 11.
An association class possesses the properties of which elements? (Choose two)

A. class
B. interface
C. constraint
D. expression
E. association

Answer: A, E

NO 12.
What is the target of a lightning bolt arrow that does not cross any boundary?

A. decision
B. input pin
C. object node
D. output parameter
E. exception handler

Answer: E

NO 13.
Duplicates are NOT allowed in which OCL types?

A. set
B. Bag
C. Sequence
D. Collection

Answer: A

NO 14.
What is NOT true of a transition in a protocol state machine?

A. may have a precondition
B. may have a postcondition
C. may have no associated operation
D. may have multiple associated operation

Answer: D

NO 15.
How does OCL refer to the contextual instance of the OCL expression?

A. me
B. this
C. self
D. context
E. yourself

Answer: C

NO 16.
The exhibit depicts the UML superstructure packages for behavioral models. What is the correct identity for packages Foo and Bar?

A. Foo = Collaborations; Bar = Activities
B. Foo = Activities; Bar = Collaborations
C. Foo = Collaborations; Bar = sequences
D. Foo = CommonBehaviors; Bar = Activities
E. Foo = CoreBehavior; Bar = Communications

Answer: E

NO 17.
What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports?

A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
D. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.

Answer: A

NO 18.
An InstanceSpecification acquires which characteristics in the Deployments package? (Choose two)

A. can be a DeployedArtifact in all cases
B. can be a DeploymentTarget in all cases
C. cannot be either a DeployedTarget or a DeployedArtifact
D. can be a DeploymentTarget only if it is an instance specification of a Node
E. can be a DeployedArtifact only if it is an instance specification of an Artifact

Answer: D, E

NO 19.
What does a port specification on a trigger do?

A. send a request to a port
B. create a new port after a classifier has been instantiated
C. restrict the trigger to events arriving through a specific port
D. delay the creation of the parts of an encapsulated classifier until a specified request is received
Answer: C

NO 20.
What does the deployment exhibit describe? (Choose three)

A. two nodes
B. a communication path
C. a ternary association of nodes
D. two classifiers linked by an association
E. a relationship between one AppServer and one DBServer
F. a relationship between one AppServer and many DBServers

Answer: A, B, D

NO 21.
What is true about a class used as a template parameter for a parameterized class? A class used as template parameter_________________. (Choose two)

A. can be used as any other class.
B. is a class that is partially defined.
C. is an object of the parameterized class.
D. is a class that can be redefined in subclasses of the parameterized class.
E. is a class that can be substituted with another class as part of binding parameters.

Answer: A, E

NO 22.
What is true of bound classes? (Choose two)

A. can only have one binding
B. can be used as the superclass of another class
C. can have properties in addition to the ones from the class it is binding
D. is a class that is used as an lower or upper bound of interval specifications
E. is a class that is bound by association with another class to be used in a specific context

Answer: B, C

NO 23.
What characteristics of components best enable them to be used to represent diverse and “large-scale” aspects of information processing environments?

A. black-box semantics
B. ports, parts, and interfaces
C. duality of association ends and attributes
D. ownership of potentially large numbers of model elements

Answer: D

NO 24.
In planning to describe (in UML) a middleware software package, a company recently acquired, which class is most likely created to describe the package itself?

A. Device
B. Artifact
C. Manifestation
D. ExecutionEnvironment
E. DeploymentSpecification

Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved