Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Tibco TB0-107 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free TB0-107 Sample Questions:

NO 1:
Which two installation modes prompt the user for information during the install process?
(Choose two.)

A. GUI mode
B. Silent mode
C. Console mode
D. Unattended mode
E. Remote administration mode

Answer: A,C

NO 2:
What are the three benefits of BusinessWorks Process Engines using HTTP(S) for run-time initialization? (Choose three.)

A. HTTP(S) does not use multicast for failover.
B. The Process Engine advertises state over HTTP(S).
C. HTTP(S) may be used in conjunction with firewall security.
D. HTTP(S) allows direct, point-to-point access to the administration server.
E. HTTP(S) does not span network segments automatically and is therefore more secure.
F. HTTP(S) does not require additional network bridging software, making it simpler to set up.

Answer: C,D,F

NO 3:
What, if any, are the restrictions of using the TIBCO Administrator GUI via a secondary server?

A. There are no restrictions.
B. The only restriction is that you cannot deploy applications from a secondary server.
C. You cannot perform any monitoring or management functions using the GUI until the secondary server is changed to READ_WRITE.
D. You cannot perform user management, deploy applications, or perform any other activity for which READ_WRITE access is required.

Answer: D

NO 4:
What are four options for creating a TIBCO team building environment? (Choose four.)

A. Perforce
B. file sharing/locking
C. Visual SourceSafe
D. TIBCO XML Canon
E. TIBCO SmartMapper
F. TIBCO Adapter cross referencing

Answer: A,B,C,D

NO 5:
A BusinessWorks application you are developing uses JMS messaging where the
messages only reside on the local campus. How should you implement conversation level security?

A. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use SSL. You also need to provide the appropriate certificates.
B. You can define the message producers and consumers to use PGM which encrypts all message content. You must also provide the appropriate certificates.
C. You can define the connection used by the message producers and consumers to use a VPN. The network security administrator must configure this for you.
D. You need to write a Java code activity to perform encryption (decryption) of the data before giving it to the message producer (or after getting from the message consumer).

Answer: A

NO 6:
A new integration initiative in your department requires that both a test domain and a production domain be set up for your system integration staff. Due to heightened security, it is essential that all aspects of the environments be completely segregated. Which three actions must you take to achieve this? (Choose three.)

A. install test and production TIBCO Administrator servers on machine A
B. ensure that all Message Service Bus components are installed on a single network subnet
C. ensure that each TIBCO BusinessWorks component belongs to only one appropriate domain
D. ensure the TIBCO Runtime Agent network traffic for each domain is limited to a single network subnet
E. install a test TIBCO Administrator server on machine A and a production TIBCO Administrator server on machine B
F. ensure that the Message Service Bus naming conventions and settings are separate for test and production domains

Answer: C,E,F

NO 7:
You want to use a host system to run deployed BusinessWorks process engines. Which two products must be installed on this host? (Choose two.)

A. Sun Java JRE
B. TIBCO Designer
C. TIBCO Administrator
D. TIBCO Runtime Agent
E. TIBCO BusinessWorks

Answer: D,E

NO 8:
What is a restriction on the consumption of JMS queue messages?

A. The JMS queue message consumers cannot use selectors.
B. There can only be one active consuming client per JMS queue.
C. A single JMS queue message can only be consumed by one client.
D. The limit of how many clients can consume a single JMS queue message is determined by the prefetch configuration.

Answer: C

NO 9:
What is used to add a host machine to a TIBCO Administrative Domain?

A. corporate LDAP
B. TIBCO Domain Utility
C. TIBCO Administrator GUI
D. TIBCO Administrator Installer

Answer: B

NO 10:
Which is a valid technique for preventing unauthorized users from triggering a process flow?

A. lock down all process flows using transport specific security mechanisms
B. lock down the Starter activity at the transport level via transport specific security
C. supply a User ID and password when logging into a BusinessWorks Process Engine
D. prevent each BusinessWorks process flow from unauthorized access by assigning a role to it

Answer: B

NO 11:
Your organization has created a standard for organizing TIBCO BusinessWorks projects. Which is most suited to this task?

A. TIBCO Adapters
B. TIBCO PortalBuilder
C. TIBCO Domain Utility
D. TIBCO Designer templates

Answer: D

NO 12:
Which two messaging protocols can be used to communicate between a BusinessWorks process and a TIBCO Adapter? (Choose two.)

A. SOAP
B. RosettaNet
C. Rendezvous
D. Message Queues
E. Java Message Service

Answer: C,E

NO 13:
Which statement is true about JRE requirements for installing TIBCO BusinessWorks components?

A. A JRE must be installed prior to installing TIBCO BusinessWorks components.
B. No JRE is needed or used during the installation of TIBCO BusinessWorks components.
C. All installed JREs must be uninstalled prior to installing TIBCO BusinessWorks components.
D. All TIBCO BusinessWorks component installers can use a preinstalled JRE or its own embedded JVM.

Answer: D

NO 14:
You need to perform data conversion on a sequence of elements in a business event schema, but it is not part of the TIBCO XPATH implementation. How do you solve this problem in the most efficient manner?

A. TIBCO BusinessWorks does not support the feature.
B. You implement an adapter to expand the function set.
C. You write a Java Custom activity to handle the business event data.
D. You create a Java Custom function to handle the business event data.

Answer: D

NO 15:
How does BusinessWorks support the External Transformation Model?

A. BusinessWorks requires users to create their own XSD transformation engine.
B. BusinessWorks allows XML transformation to take place as part of every activity.
C. BusinessWorks allows users to visually express multi-pass document transformations as transitions.
D. BusinessWorks allows XSLT templates to be imported and executed as part of a process flow's definition.

Answer: D

NO 16:
You have designed a business service that you want to implement as a subprocess using TIBCO Designer. Which three steps are required to create this service and call it from an existing BusinessWorks process? (Choose three.)

A. create a process definition for the subprocess
B. place a Return to Parent activity in the subprocess
C. place a Call Process activity in the existing BusinessWorks process
D. configure Return-To Drop Down on the End activity to point to the Process Caller
E. update the process context Global Variable on the Start activity within the subprocess
F. specify the input, output, and any error schemas of the subprocess on the Start and End activities within the subprocess

Answer: A,C,F

NO 17:
You are building a process that includes a Respond to Adapter Request activity. What must be configured on this component?

A. Adapter Protocol
B. Number of Retries
C. Reply For Drop-down
D. Exception Handler checkbox

Answer: C

NO 18:
Which five are examples of reusable components? (Choose five.)

A. Subprocess
B. Timer activity
C. WSDL Resource
D. HTTP Connection
E. JDBC Connection
F. Schema Definition

Answer: A,C,D,E,F

NO 19:
You are configuring a BusinessWorks mapping and you have dragged and dropped a complex item from the process data side to a complex item on the activity input side of the mapper. What are two questions asked by the pop-up Mapping Wizard to complete this? (Choose two.)

A. Are you sure?
B. Make a copy of?
C. For each, make a copy of?
D. Inspect structures for compatibility?

Answer: B,C

NO 20:
What are three grouping capabilities of TIBCO Designer? (Choose three.)

A. activities that are to be repeated
B. activities that call the same subprocess
C. activities that participate in a transaction
D. activities that have a common data model
E. activities that have a common error transition

Answer: A,C,E

NO 21:
You are designing a system that is intended to scale out in the future. Which two messaging techniques are valid? (Choose two.)

A. a JMS Queue Receiver
B. a Rendezvous Publisher using rvcache
C. a JMS service configured for fault tolerance
D. a Rendezvous Subscriber using Distributed Queue

Answer: A,D

NO 22:
Your task is to define a general purpose service. The service is implemented as two separate, discrete process flows that need to synchronize with each other based on the processing each one has done. Which two techniques are available for use as inter-process communication mechanisms in the BusinessWorks Process Engine? (Choose two.)

A. BusinessWorks IIOP Pipes
B. BusinessWorks HTTP Broadcast
C. BusinessWorks Wait/Notify activities
D. Message Service Bus Signal-In activities
E. BusinessWorks Call Sub-Service activities

Answer: C,D

NO 23:
You have configured a shared HTTP Resource H1 that is used by an HTTP Receiver activity. How do you ensure that the Send HTTP Response activity communicates using the same HTTP port as the HTTP Receiver activity?

A. You cannot ensure this. They must communicate on different ports.
B. You configure the Reply For parameter of HTTP Send Response to point to the HTTP Receiver activity.
C. No configuration is necessary. Once you configure an HTTP Resource, all HTTP activities will use it.
D. You configure an HTTP Resource H2 that has the same port number as the HTTP Resource H1 and point to Resource H2 in the HTTP Send Response activity.

Answer: B

NO 24:
What are two ways to modify a Global Variable value for a deployed BusinessWorks
Process Engine at component startup time? (Choose two.)

A. create multiple deployments, one per value needed
B. edit the deployed component .tra file and add an entry for the Global Variable
C. use a command line argument to the component startup script which defines the value
D. add a process definition with a timer process starter which executes once at startup;
map the required values in a mapper in this process definition

Answer: B,C

NO 25:
Which three activities and shared resources can render XML data? (Choose three.)

A. a DTD schema resource and a Parse XML activity
B. an XSLT file resource and a Translate XML activity
C. an XSD schema resource and a Parse XML activity
D. a DTD schema resource and a Render XML activity
E. an XSD schema resource and a Render XML activity
F. a data format shared resource and a Render Data activity
G. an XSD schema shared resource and a Render Data activity

Answer: B,D,E

NO 26:
What is the functionality of the BusinessWorks Inspector activity?

A. writes the process data to stdout or to a file
B. inspects a previous activity to validate its references
C. performs a syntax inspection of a process definition
D. inspects a subprocess call prior to the call for binding errors

Answer: A

NO 27:
Which two are configured for a generic TIBCO Adapter subscriber? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP port
B. queue size
C. transport type
D. session reference
E. adapter server name

Answer: C,D

NO 28:
You are configuring a Data Format resource. What information is required? (Choose three.)

A. description
B. format type
C. line separator
D. schema name
E. column separator
F. namespace declaration

Answer: B,C,E


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved