Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Symantec ST0-192 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free ST0-192 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which type of objective is aligned with a security policy?
A. business
B. technical
C. compliance
D. revenue
Answer: A

Q: 2
What is the link between information security and operational performance?
A. security policies
B. technical controls
C. compliance procedures
D. business objectives
Answer: A

Q: 3
Which information does an organization need to analyze in order to apply a risk-based approach to their security and compliance practices, according to the Security Solutions 2.0 course?
A. which hardware is most costly to replace
B. which data is being backed-up
C. which employees have remote access
D. which servers contain critical data
Answer: A

Q: 4
A malicious insider was identified and recently terminated, and the organization wants to confirm that all company-owned hardware was returned by the employee. Which Symantec solution will help accomplish this?
A. Policy Manager
B. Data Loss Prevention
C. IT Management Suite
D. Protection Center
Answer: C

Q: 5
Which Symantec solution informs an administrator that a particular server has excessive file system rights?
A. Security Information Manager
B. IT Management Suite
C. Control Compliance Suite
D. Protection Center
Answer: C

Q: 6
An employee's laptop was recently stolen, but their IT security department is confident that information on the hard drive will remain protected from being viewed. Which Symantec solution has IT deployed on the laptop?
A. Encryption Device Control
B. Universal Server
C. Data Loss Prevention
D. Whole Disk Encryption
Answer: D

Q: 7
An administrator wants to identify and monitor systems with weak or static passwords. Which Symantec solution can help collect this information?
A. IT Management Suite
B. Security Information Manager
C. Critical System Protection
D. Control Compliance Suite
Answer: D

Q: 8
What properly describes the process of generating password hashes?
A. taking a cryptographic algorithm and running it through a password
B. taking a user name and running it through an exploit
C. taking a password and running it through a cryptographic algorithm
D. taking a user name and running it through a remote debugger
Answer: C

Q: 9
What systems management process provides a foundation to support Asset Management?
A. IT Life Cycle Process
B. Process Life Cycle Management
C. Enterprise Life Cycle Process
D. Business Process Management Life Cycle
Answer: A

Q: 10
Which two process types form the basis for the development of a workflow solution? (Select two.)
A. production processes
B. security processes
C. business processes
D. monitoring processes
E. automation processes
Answer: C,E


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved