Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

SOA S90-03A Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free S90-03A Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which of the following is not a meta abstraction type associated with the Service Abstraction principle? Select the correct answer.
A. functional
B. technology
C. programmatic
D. state
Answer: D

Q: 2
Which of the following statements is false? Select the correct answer.
A. A sub-controller capability is responsible for composing nested composition logic.
B. A sub-controller capability is responsible for composing other service capabilities.
C. A sub-controller capability composes other service capabilities while it itself is also composed by other service capabilities.
D. A sub-controller can only compose other service capabilities but it cannot itself be composed.
Answer: D

Q: 3
As the quantity of services in service inventories increase, the potential for service compositions to become larger and more complex increases also. Select the correct answer.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Q: 4
Which of the following statements correctly explains the difference between the Service Abstraction and Service Loose Coupling principles? Select the correct answer.
A. Service Abstraction is focused on dependencies that exist between the service contract and its underlying logic, whereas Service Loose Coupling is focused on fostering "loose state" in support of runtime state deferral
B. Service Abstraction is focused on agnostic service logic only in order to establish an agnostic abstraction layer, whereas Service Loose Coupling is focused on the relationship between the service contract and service consumers.
C. Service Abstraction is focused on hiding information about service implementation details, whereas Service Loose Coupling is focused on the positioning of the service contract in relation to the service implementation and service consumers.
D. There is no difference between these two principles. One principle name is used instead of the other depending on whether you are building loose or tight service abstraction layers.
Answer: C

Q: 5
Which of the following statements reveal common misunderstandings about service-orientation and SOA? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. In order for an enterprise to be successful with SOA, enterprise-wide standardization is required.
B. Service-orientation is a revolutionary paradigm that is incompatible with existing paradigms and practices.
C. Adoption of service-orientation will return an immediate ROI due to its focus on tactical (shortterm) requirements fulfillment.
D. In order for an enterprise to be successful with SOA, an understanding of service-orientation is required.
Answer: A,B,C

Q: 6
The decoupling of a service contract from the service's underlying implementation results in a(n) __________________ in the service's level of abstraction because __________________ service implementation details helps prevent service consumers from being designed to indirectly couple to the underlying service implementation. Select the correct answer.
A. increase, hiding
B. increase, publishing
C. decrease, hiding
D. decrease, publishing
Answer: A

Q: 7
Fill in the blanks for the following definition of the Service Discoverability design principle:
"Services are supplemented with communicative metadata by which they can be effectively __________________ and __________________." Select the correct answer.
A. designed, discovered
B. discovered, interpreted
C. discovered, refactored
D. discovered, deployed
Answer: B

Q: 8
Which of the following is a common reason as to why the Standardized Service Contract principle is not followed in some organizations? Select the correct answer.
A. Development tools are used to auto-generate the details of the technical service contract.
B. Developers ignore service contract design standards.
C. Developers are required to use pre-defined third-party service contracts obtained with the purchase of legacy system adapters.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Q: 9
Which of the following statements describes service re-composability, as it relates to the Service Composability principle? Select the correct answer.
A. I have a service that is part of a service composition.
B. I have a service composition with 5 services.
C. I have a service that is part of 2 service compositions.
D. I have 2 service compositions that are part of 2 service inventories.
Answer: C

Q: 10
Which of the following statements are true? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. The adoption of service-orientation can result in an increased overall time and cost for the initial delivery of service logic.
B. The adoption of service-orientation can result in increased design complexity due to a constant emphasis on reuse.
C. The adoption of service-orientation can result in an emphasis on tactical (short-term) rather than strategic (long-term) planning in order to justify a quick ROI.
D. The adoption of service-orientation can result in a need to introduce a governance structure that may introduce new organizational roles and processes.
Answer: A,B,D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved