Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

PMI PfMP Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free PfMP Sample Questions:

Q: 1
One advantage of the roadmap is that it communicates to stakeholders:
A. The scope of the portfolio
B. The link between organizational strategies and portfolio management
C. The mapping of benefits to components
D. The resources required to support the components and when they may be needed
Answer: B

Q: 2
Similar to a risk management plan for a program or project at the portfolio level, this plan shows how portfolio risk management activities will be set up and managed. Not to be overlooked as a part of this plan is:
A. References to corporate risk guidelines
B. The specific risks that have been identified
C. Portfolio reports
D. Portfolio issues
Answer: A

Q: 3
The portfolio charter includes many significant items. One that may be overlooked is:
A. Issues
B. Vision
C. Stakeholder expectations
D. Communication methods
Answer: C

Q: 4
Different organizations have different definitions for vision, mission, and values. However, portfolio, program, and project management are the way an organization best can manage the capability to deliver value, which then is realized through:
A. Customer relationship management
B. End user satisfaction
C. Day-to-day processes
D. Benefit sustainment
Answer: C

Q: 5
As you work as portfolio manager, you have a number of activities to perform. However, you also recognize they:
A. Reflect on the investments made or planned by the organization
B. Identify and align organizational portfolios
C. Measure value versus benefits
D. Assist in managing risks and communications
Answer: A

Q: 6
Working in the regulated food industry in a large dairy cooperative, among your roles as the portfolio manager is to measure the portfolio performance and especially to do so to manage portfolio value. The most useful technique is:
A. Earned value
B. Variance analysis
C. Trend analysis
D. Benefits analysis
Answer: A

Q: 7
As soon as you complete the portfolio risk management plan, and you have been working on it now with a team, you realize you need to update some organizational process assets such as:
A. Risk checklists
B. Risk register
C. Lessons learned
D. Risk interview guide
Answer: A

Q: 8
As the Director of the Portfolio Management Office at your worldwide furniture store, you prepare a series of reports on the status of the portfolio. One report that you use is a bubble diagram. In using it in terms of resource supply and demand, you should structure it to show:
A. Required resources and available resources
B. Resource availability and life cycle phase
C. Resource competency and component probability of success
D. Resource importance and probability of success
Answer: A

Q: 9
In identifying risks to then manage and control, as the portfolio manager you are consulting organizational process assets such as:
A. Commercial data bases
B. Lessons learned
C. Knowledge bases
D. Values
Answer: D

Q: 10
A useful guideline to identify the portfolio and sub-portfolios is the:
A. Portfolio charter
B. Portfolio performance plan
C. Portfolio structure
D. Roadmap
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved