Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft MB7-841 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free MB7-841 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He wants to know why it is a good idea to have a separate codeunit created for code that uses automation. (choose more than one)
A. It is because an object using automation can only be compiled on a machine on which the automation server is installed.
B. It is because of better performance.
C. It is because processing of records on the client machine will be enhanced.
D. It is because the automation type cannot be exported across the network.
Answer: A, B

Q: 2 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. A code has been written by you. For the Customer table which is called Customer, a record variable is created by you. Now you are asked to identify which Customers reside in one of the regions that supported by your company, hence you intend to loop through the table. Now you are using a record variable which is to be filtered, before the record variable is filtered, what function do you called?
A. Customer.FINDSET()
B. Customer.SETRANGE()
C. Customer.SETCURRENTKEY()
D. Customer.SETPERMISSIONFILTER
Answer: C

Q: 3 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He does not know the reason of using a Virtual table in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what should you reply to him?
A. As a Dataitem in a report.
B. To store global information from C/AL variables.
C. To maintain current user statistics.
D. To know when to use the COMMIT statement.
Answer: A

Q: 4 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. From the options below, he is asked to identify the one that is a use for FlowFields in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. But he is not clear about the answer. Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what should you reply to him?
A. Calculate time between events.
B. Modify the sign of data in a table
C. Write replacement records to a Master table.
D. Lookup information in a related table.
Answer: D

Q: 5 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. An export XMLPort has been created by you. Now you are asked to run this export XMLPort. Of the following options, which one is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort? (choose more than one)
A. The XMLPort is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
B. A MESSAGE function is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
C. A file to receive the data is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
D. An OUTSTREAM object is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
Answer: A, C, D

Q: 6 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a page object. A number of familiar methods are
exposed when the page object is published as a Web service. Do you know which of the following belongs to the methods?
A. One of the methods is OnOpenPage
B. One of the methods is READ.
C. One of the methods is VALIDATE
D. One of the methods is OnAfterGetRecord
Answer: B

Q: 7 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The company assigns a task to you. You have to train the users to use the C/SIDE report writer to write reports. Of the following options, which describes correctly that you can use of the OnInitReport trigger in a report?
A. The Request Form has not been processed.
B. Data from Data Item tables can be accessed.
C. The OnPreReport trigger can be called from a single instance codeunit.
D. You cannot call a private function cannot be called in the same report object.
Answer: A

Q: 8 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client of your company. Now you are asked to create a custom report which groups Customers by Sales representative. Of the following options, which is the reason for applying grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009
report? (choose more than one)
A. It is for causing the report to print a sub-heading each time the salesperson code changes when printing a list of customers.
B. It is for allowing the user to filter the report on the date of the transactions.
C. It is for causing the report to print a new page for each salesperson when printing a list of customers.
D. It is for causing two or more customer reports to print simultaneously for each salesperson.
Answer: A, C

Q: 9 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. A function is created in a codeunit by him. He chose VAR when he sets up a parameter. But he is not clear about its meaning. Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what do you reply to him?
A. It means that the parameter is a variable while not a text constant.
B. It means that the parameter is passed as a variant.
C. It means that the parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
D. It means that the parameter is passed as a static copy.
Answer: C

Q: 10 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. At present you are working on a project with your working team. You work as the programmer for the part of data conversion. Of the following methods, which can be used to convert the current customer balances? (this area is complete and the data has been tested)
A. An XMLPort should be written to have the data imported into the Gen. Journal Line table.
B. After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into a Gen. Journal Line record, call the Gen. Jnl.-Post Line code unit by using it.
C. After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into a Gen. Journal Line record, call the Gen. Jnl.-Check Line code unit by using it.
D. After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into the Gen. Ledger Entry table, call the appropriate posting routing to validate the data.
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved