Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft MB7-514 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free MB7-514 Sample Questions:

1. A table description contains the following:
A. Properties, Triggers, Fields, and Keys.
B. Names, Fields, Keys, and Forms.
C. Properties, Data, Fields, and Keys.
D. Data and Keys.
Answer: A

2. Which of the following Functional Areas has more than one Master Table?
A. General Ledger
B. Fixed Assets
C. Inventory
D. Sales & Receivables
Answer: B

3. What field property will cause a lookup form to be displayed when the F6 key is pressed?
A. OptionString
B. Lookup
C. TableRelation
D. ValuesAllowed
Answer: C

4. Which property is used to define a table relationship?
A. TableConstraint
B. RelateField
C. DataItemLink
D. TableRelation
Answer: D

5. When you create a table relation, which characteristic must be true of the table specified by the table ID?
A. The field ID specified must be part of the primary key.
B. The table must be a master table.
C. The table must not contain any records.
D. The primary key must be a code data type.
Answer: A

6. Key Groups are used to:
A. Allow keys to have a group of fields containing more than one field.
B. Define the group of reports that use a key in a table.
C. Activate and deactivate a seldom used group of keys.
D. Associate a group of keys with a report.
Answer: C

7. What happens if you set the Editable property of a field in a table to "No"?
A. The field will not be modifiable, whether you use a form or C/AL code.
B. You will not be able to modify the field using C/AL code, but you can still modify it using a form.
C. You will not be able to modify the field using a form, but you can still modify it using C/AL code.
D. The field will not be able to be used on forms.
Answer: C

8. Into which table are the Journal Entries made for the Sales & Receivables Functional Area?
A. Cust. Journal Line
B. Cash Rec. Journal Line
C. Gen. Journal Line
D. Receivables Journal Line
Answer: C

9. In a standard Microsoft Dynamics NAV Functional Area, describe the table relationship(s) between a Master table and the corresponding Ledger table.
A. A field in the Master Table is table-related to the Ledger Table.
B. A field in the Ledger Table is table-related to the Master Table.
C. The Master Table and the Ledger Table each have a field that is table-related to the other.
D. The Ledger Table and the Master Table do not have any fields that are table-related to the other at all.
Answer: B

10. Which of the following characteristics are not a result of table relationships?
A. Validate data entries.
B. Optimize table records.
C. Perform Lookup in other tables.
D. Automatically propagate changes from one table to other tables.
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved