Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft MB6-508 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free MB6-508 Sample Questions:

1. What is the most significant reason behind Microsoft AXs ability to easily scale its number of concurrent users?
A. Microsoft AXs Open Source Code
B. Microsoft AXs Configuration Key system
C. Microsoft AXs Layer structure
D. Microsoft AXs AOS technology
Answer: D

2. What will Microsoft AX do when a form is imported to the VAR layer, which already has modifications made to it in the USR layer?
A. Continue using the modifications in the USR layer.
B. Delete the USR layer modifications.
C. Override the USR layer with the VAR layer.
D. Override the VAR layer with the USR layer.
Answer: A

3. What is MorphX?
A. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus.
B. It is the Integrated Development Environment in AX
C. MorphX is used when data from more than one table needs to be showed on a form or a report
D. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus.
Answer: B

4. Does Microsoft AX allow multiple languages running on the same application?
A. Yes, however, you have to have a different Application for each language.
B. Yes, however, you have to have a different client for each language.
C. Yes, Microsoft AXs label file system allows you to run multiple languages on one application
D. Yes, however, it requires a separate Microsoft AX Object Server for each language.
Answer: C

5. What is IntelliMorph?
A. That is the Integrated Development Environment in AX
B. IntelliMorph is the tool you use to create a new label file
C. IntelliMorph is used when data from more than one table needs to be showed on a form or a report
D. It is the automatic layout generation of Forms, Reports and Menus.
Answer: D

6. Which is NOT a part of the security system in AX 4.0?
A. Configuration keys
B. Security keys
C. User level security
D. Record level security
Answer: C

7. How are labels stored in Microsoft AX in a live 3-tier environment?
A. In the standard Microsoft AX database.
B. In a separate SQL database on the server.
C. In label files on each client.
D. In the label files in the application folder on the application server.
Answer: D

8. A customer needs to search for vendor data across several tables. How can this be done?
A. Set up the Data Crawler and use Global Search
B. This can not be done
C. Use the "Filter By Selection" function
D. This can only be done by writing X++ code.
Answer: A

9. How many patch layers are there in Microsoft AX?
A. One per layer.
B. Only one - the SYP layer.
C. One, only system layers have a patch layer.
D. Two, one for the system and one for the global solution layer.
Answer: A

10. If you want to delete the entire USR-layer from Microsoft AX, what files should you delete from the application folder?
A. All Axusr*.* files and the axapd.aoi file.
B. All *.usr files.
C. The Usr.axa file and the axapd.aoi file.
D. Only Axusr.aoi and axusr.aot.
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved