Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft MB6-502 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free MB6-502 Sample Questions:

1. What is the purpose of the User profiles you create in the Product Builder module?
A. to set up commission calculating for each user
B. to specify which Microsoft Dynamics AX modules are available for each user
C. to control which parts of the Product Builder module each user group should have access to
D. to customize the Product Builder configuration form for the needs of specific user groups
Answer: D

2. In the Default values form, you can create context-sensitive default values for your modeling variables. What kinds of combinations can you make?
A. item and customer combinations
B. product model and item combinations
C. product model and customer combinations
D. product model, item, and customer combinations
Answer: A

3. What is the purpose of creating global rules?
A. You can be use them as templates when creating rules for the model.
B. They are available for all the users, irrespective of user profiles.
C. They are automatically applied to all the models you create.
D. You can attach them to several product models.
Answer: D

4. Emil is a Product Designer responsible for creating product models. There are plans to open a subsidiary in Spain. Thus, it is necessary to translate the Product Builder configuration forms into Spanish. How can he make the Product Builder configuration forms available in Spanish?
A. Select Spanish in the Product Builder parameters form.
B. Specify the translation in the form that opens after clicking Language texts in the Modeling variables form.
C. Type the translation in the Translation table under Product Builder Setup.
D. Type the translation in the form that opens after clicking Language texts in the Variable group form.
Answer: B, D

5. Emil is a Product Designer responsible for creating product models. He is given a task to create a model for a configurable lamp. Emil wants to divide lamp characteristics specified by the user into two groups and display them on two different tabs in the Product Builder configuration form. One tab should be called Technical characteristics and another Design. How does he make these names appear as tab names in the Product Builder configuration form?
A. Types them in the Variable group field of the Variable group form.
B. Types them in the Description field of the Modeling variables form.
C. Types them in the Description field of the Variable group form.
D. Clicks Test model and type them on the tabs of the form that appears.
Answer: C

6. Emil is a Product Designer responsible for creating product models. His company has a new lamp for sale. This item is to be made configurable, and Emil is given a task of creating a product model for it. The lamp has the following characteristics:
Color: Green, Yellow, Brown
Height: 30.5, 45.5, 50.5
Number of bulbs: 1, 2, 3
Variables of which type does Emil use to make each characteristic available in the Product Builder configuration form?
A. Enumerated text variable for the first, second, and third characteristics
B. Enumerated text variables for the first characteristic, Integer for the second, and Real for the third
C. Enumerated text variables for the first characteristic, Real for the second, and Integer for the third
D. Enumerated text variables for the first and third characteristic, and Real for the second
Answer: A

7. Emil is a Product Designer who maintains product models in a lighting equipment producing company. He is responsible for lamp and shade models. His company has problems with suppliers. Yellow plastic that is used in lamp production is no longer available. Emil is asked to remove the yellow plastic from the list of choices available in the Product Builder configuration form. How does he achieve this, provided that there are two
modeling variables in the model: Color and Material?
A. He creates a Constraint validation rule.
B. He creates an IF node.
C. He clears the Include check box for appropriate outcomes of Color and Material.
D. He sets the Field properties for Yellow and Plastic to Hide.
Answer: A

8. Emil is a Product Designer responsible for creating and maintaining lamp product models. When ordering a reading lamp, all the customers usually order a red lamp together with a red shade. Emil is asked by the Sales department to make Red appear by default as a shade color after the user selects 'Red' as a lamp color. How can he implement this?
A. This task is impossible to perform in the Product Builder module.
B. Assign the Shade color variable a Red default value in the Default values form. You must make this value valid for a single item and all customers.
C. Assign the Shade color variable a Red default value in the Default field of the Product model form. Create a condition to make it appear only if 'Red' is selected for the lamp color.
D. Create an Action validation rule to make Red appear by default as a shade color in case 'Red' is selected for the lamp color.
Answer: D

9. Susan is an Order Processor in a company that sells lighting equipment. The quartz lamp and the daylight lamp are in popular demand. The requirements to the height of these lamps are the same. Susan decides to create one item product model group and to attach configurable items with the same height to it. How can she link the items to the item product model group?
A. In the form that opens after clicking Grouping in the Product model form, group configurable items according to product model groups.
B. In the Item product model groups form, select which items must be included into the group.
C. In the Items form, specify the group to which the item must belong. Set this up for each item that must be a part of the group.
D. In the Product Builder parameters form, set up which product model group is to be used for configurable items.
Answer: C

10. Emil is a Product Designer responsible for creating product models. He creates a new product model. When testing the model, he is not satisfied with the functioning of its validation rules and group hierarchy. Emil wants to make improvements to the models rules and variable groups. How can he return to editing the model?
A. Click Back to configuration to edit the model.
B. Return to the Product model form.
C. Edit the Product Builder configuration form in the form in which you test the model. Other model elements can be changed in the Product model form.
D. Use the Product Model Wizard. After the model testing, it is the only tool used for editing it.
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved