Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft MB6-288 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free MB6-288 Sample Questions:

1.The user dialog can be translated into different languages - where can this be done?
A:You can select the language you want under Product Builder > Setup > Parameters
B:Via the Language texts button in the Modelling Variables table
C:In the Translation table under Product Builder > Setup
D:Via the Language texts button in the Variable Group table
Answer: B, D

2.Where can you link customers to a Customer product model group?
A: Under Accounts receivable > Customers > Setup (button) > Contact Person
B: Under Product Builder > Setup >Groups > Customer product model group
C: Under Product Builder > Setup > Parameters
D: Under Accounts receivable >Customers
Answer: D

3.What is the purpose of the Inherit field on the Modelling variables tab (under Product Builder > Product models > Product model)?
A: If this field is checked, the modelling variable will inherit its value from a parent product model
B: If this field is checked, the modelling variable will return its value to a parent product model
C: If this field is checked, the modelling variable will inherit its default value from a parent product model
D: If this field is checked, the modelling variable will inherit its validation rule setup from a parent product model
Answer: A

4.How can you display the configuration details for an item that has been configured with Product Builder?
A: Via the 'Configuration details' button under Inventory transactions
B: Via the 'Other' tab in sales order lines
C: Via the 'Outcomes' button in the product model screen
D: You cannot display configuration details for a configured item.
Answer: A

5.What should you do if the size of one of your product models exceeds 64 KB?
A: Check the 'Generate code as Axapta classes' field under Product Builder > Setup >Parameters
B: Check the 'Debug information' field under Product Builder > Setup > Parameters
C: Check the 'Reuse configuration' field under Product Builder > Setup > Parameters
D: Shorten the description texts for your modelling variables
Answer: A

6.What is the purpose of the Switch node?
A: To make decisions in the modelling tree depending on the value of a variable
B: To switch between the different variables used in your product model
C: To switch between parent and child product models
D: To make your product model switch to another Bill of Materials
Answer: A

7.How can you display the configuration details for an item that has been configured with Product Builder?
A: Via the 'Configuration details' button under Inventory transactions
B: Via the 'Other' tab in sales order lines
C: Via the 'Outcomes' button in the product model screen
D: You cannot display configuration details for a configured item.
Answer: A

8.How is the sales price calculation activated when you use product model price combinations?
A: The price is calculated after the item configuration is finished, and is only displayed on the sales order line
B: The price is calculated and displayed automatically in the User dialog window, reflecting any changes the user will make to the modeling variables
C: When the user activates the 'Calculate sales price' button in the approval window
D: The price can be calculated via the 'Calculation' function button in the sales orders screen
Answer: B

9.What is the purpose of the 'Item group' field in the Product models window?
A: To specify the item group that the Bill of Materials generated by the product model should belong to
B: To specify the item group that the Item number generated by the product model should belong to
C: To delimit the default set of items you can choose from when creating product model versions
D: To specify the Item Group that the product model should belong to
Answer: C

10.What can you do with a system variable of the 'Quantity' type?
A: Variables of this type are copies of the Quantity field on the sales order line that is being configured
B: You can use a 'Quantity' system variable to change the content of the Quantity field on the sales order line
C: You can use a 'Quantity' system variable to update the physically available quantities of specific stock items
D: You can specify the quantity of the product model that can be produced
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved