Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft MB6-206 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free MB6-206 Sample Questions:

1.With help of a skilled Microsoft Axapta developer, a customer has added needed functionality to their Microsoft Axapta business logic. Simon, the System Implementer, has been asked to verify that the new business logic, when applied to the customer current Microsoft Axapta installation, lives up to the predefined response time for the overall system. All clients at the customer site run in 3-tier thin mode, and 80% of the clients connect to the main office site via dedicated 256 Kbps ADSL lines. The infrastructure has been set up so that there is a test system available that Simon can use for verification. Simon has already collected information about latency on all of the ADSL lines, and he has collected data in regards to the responsiveness of the current system. Which of the following switches can Simon add to the Advanced parameter in the Configuration Utility to simulate bandwidth on a LAN and thus the responsiveness of the test system with the new business logic applied?
A: -bwsim=xxxx:xx:x
B: -simulbw=xxxx:xx:x
C: -adslsim=xxxx:xx:x
D: -simbw=xxxx:xx:x
Answer: A

2.At a customer site, Simon, the System Implementer, is installing Microsoft Axapta in a 2-tier environment. SQL Sever 2000 has already been installed on one computer, and the File Server is setup and ready for the Microsoft Axapta Application installation. Simon starts the Microsoft Axapta installation by installing the Microsoft Axapta Application into a shared folder on the File Server; next he installs the Microsoft Axapta Client on a local computer. After finishing the installation, Simon tries launching Microsoft Axapta but is receiving the error, "Login failed for user MSSA"
Connect information was:
Userid=[], Database=[],Server=[(Local)], DSN=[], Other=[]."
Which of the following could be a possible reason for this error?
A: Using (Local) as the server will not work, and Simon will have to rename the SQL Server.
B: Simon did not complete the Database Wizard when installing the Microsoft Axapta Client.
C: The Microsoft Axapta Client must be installed and launched for the first time only from the SQL Server.
D: The Microsoft Axapta Client must be installed and launched for the first time only from the File Server,
Answer: B

3.Your company has required two new servers. These servers are to be used to run Microsoft Axapta Object Servers. You are asked, as your company Microsoft Axapta Object Server professional, to make a Servers. decision on which RAID subsystem they should implement in the two servers. Taking into consideration performance and cost, please choose the best of the below options.
A: Raid 5
B: Raid 0+1
C: Raid 1
D: Raid 0
Answer: C

4.The Microsoft Axapta Query Time Limit/long queries trace shows that one statement is very time-consuming when executing. What could you enable to get more information about the query?
A: Enable the option "query plan" on "System trace" form to display the execution plan.
B: Activate Microsoft Axapta Database log tool on the tables involved, and re-execute the statement.
C: Use the Microsoft Axapta debugging tool.
D: Use Data Transformation Services (DTS).
Answer: A

5.Margie, the Senior Consultant, is training the Microsoft Axapta administrator for one of her customers. What form can Margie point out to the Microsoft Axapta administrator that will show the current database connection information?
A: The "User log" form
B: The "User permissions" form
C: The "Database information" form
D: The Microsoft Axapta configuration utility.
Answer: C

6.A run of the Microsoft Axapta Benchmarking tool has four flags that determine how the run is executed. Which of the flags can only be used in 3-tier mode?
A: COM-spawned
B: Worker thread
C: Batch processing
D: Display dependent
Answer: B

7.Simon, the System Implementer, has determined that the customer will not be using some of the functionality provided by Microsoft Axapta. Therefore, Simon decides to disable some of the configuration-keys. What happens when the configuration keys are disabled?
A: All classes relevant to the specific configuration-keys will be deleted.
B: All data in relevant tables will be deleted.
C: The tables belonging to the configuration key will be dropped.
D: All indexes on the relevant tables will be deleted.
Answer: C

8.During setup of Microsoft Axapta Web deployment, Simon, the System Implementer, wants to make sure that the end users experience good performance immediately after download and installation of the Microsoft Axapta Client. Simon creates a pre-filled cache file, verifies that the file is deployed, and places it in the correct directory on the end users workstation. What is the default location of the pre-filled cache file on the end user workstation?
A: ...\Axapta Client\Appl
B: ...\Axapta Client\Bin
C: ...\Axapta Client\Share
D: ...\Axapta Client\Log
Answer: D

9.Which of these statements applies to AOS clustering and load balancing?
A: The least loaded AOS is chosen based on number of users connected to each AOS.
B: Clients are free to switch AOS at any time within a session.
C: Microsoft Axapta load balancing takes the size of the server into account.
D: AOS will forward clients to another AOS when it is too busy.
Answer: A

10.Simon, the System Implementer, has determined that the customer will not be using some of the functionality provided by Microsoft Axapta. Therefore, Simon decides to disable some of the configuration-keys. What happens when the configuration keys are disabled?
A: All classes relevant to the specific configuration-keys will be deleted.
B: All data in relevant tables will be deleted.
C: The tables belonging to the configuration key will be dropped.
D: All indexes on the relevant tables will be deleted.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved