Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft MB3-451 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free MB3-451 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 What options do you have for each field when creating a user-defined sort?
Choose the 3 that apply.
A. The sort can ignore case (A is same as a).
B. The sort can be set to sort in ascending or descending order.
C. The sort can incorporate any field from the tables linked to the report.
D. The sort field will not be saved with the report, and will need to be defined each time the report is printed.
Answer: A, B, C

Q: 2 How many secondary copies of an original report can be created in Report Writer?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. Unlimited
Answer: D

Q: 3 Which of the following will allow you to select multiple fields on a Report Layout window at the same time? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. "Lasso" method
B. Holding down the Space Bar and selecting additional fields
C. Holding down the Tab key and selecting additional fields
D. Holding down the Shift key and selecting additional fields
Answer: A, D

Q: 4 Which report section only appears at the bottom of the last page of a report?
A. Page Footer
B. Report Footer
C. Additional Footer
D. Additional Header
Answer: B

Q: 5 Which table stores the locations of the dictionary files, including the dictionaries used by Report Writer?
A. Reports.dic
B. Dynamics.dic
C. Pathnames.doc
D. Dynamics.set
Answer: D

Q: 6 What Report Writer function is associated with the Using Key field?
A. Copy
B. Sorts
C. Restrictions
D. Calculated Fields
Answer: B

Q: 7 What Toolbox icon can be used to create columns on a report?
A. Column tool
B. Division tool
C. Text tool
D. Divider tool
Answer: D

Q: 8 When creating a restriction for a report, which of the following can be included in the expression? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Table Fields
B. Sorts
C. Operators
D. Constants
Answer: A, C, D

Q: 9 When should the Variable Characters per Inch option be checked on the Report Definition window?
A. A text report needs to be printed in standard text.
B. A text report needs to be printed in compressed text.
C. A text report needs to be printed using multiple fonts.
D. It can only be used on formatted documents such as a check or an invoice.
Answer: C

Q: 10 Which of the following are constant types you can use when writing a restriction for a report? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Date
B. Functions
C. String
D. Currency
Answer: A, C, D

Q: 11 What is the function of the 'A' icon on the Toolbox window?
A. It allows you to place a field in section A of the report.
B. It allows you to place a text field on the report.
C. It allows you to place a table field on the report.
D. It allows you to rank the importance of the report.
Answer: B

Q: 12 Which type of report allows you to print a modified report in place of an original report?
A. Custom
B. Secondary
C. Primary
D. New
Answer: C

Q: 13 Which report type allows you to change the main table on the report?
A. Primary
B. Secondary
C. Old
D. Original
Answer: B

Q: 14 What is the main function of additional headers and footers?
A. To group related records together on a report.
B. To allow you to have column headings on your report.
C. To have additional space for headings that normally would not fit on the page and report headers.
D. To allow fields such as page numbers and report titles to be in separate header sections on the report.
Answer: A

Q: 15 Which table stores original reports?
A. Reports.dic
B. Dynamics.dic
C. Reports.doc
D. Dynamics.set
Answer: B

Q: 16 Which of the following buttons create a secondary copy of a report?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Insert
B. Copy
C. Duplicate
D. Validate
Answer: B, C

Q: 17 Which of the following reason explains why a report cannot be printed from Report Writer?
A. The report is a primary copy.
B. The report is a secondary copy.
C. The report is pulling data from a transaction table.
D. The report is pulling data from a temporary table.
Answer: D

Q: 18 What is the size limit on a picture file you want to place on a report in Report Writer?
A. 2k
B. 16k
C. 32k
D. 64k
Answer: C

Q: 19 Which table stores reports that have been modified in Report Writer?
A. Reports.dic
B. Dynamics.dic
C. Pathnames.doc
D. Dynamics.set
Answer: A

Q: 20 What is required if you want to change the color and fonts of fields on a report?
A. The report needs to be a text report
B. The report needs to be a graphical report
C. The report needs to be a primary copy
D. The report needs to be a secondary copy
Answer: B

Q: 21 How many users can access a Reports.dic table at the same time?
A. 1
B. 2
C. Unlimited number
D. Restricted by the number of user licenses purchased
Answer: A

Q: 22 Which of the following is a unique benefit of using a text report?
A. The report prints faster.
B. The ability to add pictures to the report.
C. It allows you to have additional headers and footers.
D. Only text reports can replace original reports in Microsoft Dynamics GP.
Answer: A

Q: 23 When linking tables for a report in the Related Tables window, what does an asterisk next to a table denote?
A. The table cannot be linked to the selected table.
B. The table has a "one to one" relationship with the selected table.
C. The table has a "one to many" relationship with the selected table.
D. The table has multiple keys you can use to link to the selected table.
Answer: C

Q: 24 Which button on the Report Writer window creates a primary copy of a report?
A. Insert
B. Copy
C. Duplicate
D. Print Definition
Answer: A

Q: 25 If you want to save a printed report to a file, which of the following file formats are available? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. HTML
B. Text
C. Tab-delimited
D. Package
Answer: A, B, C

Q: 26 If you use the arrange tools and don't like the results, what needs to be done to return the fields to their prior positions?
A. Use the Undo option under Edit
B. Use the tile option on the Arrange tab
C. Close the Layout window and don't save the changes
D. Click on the Arrange button on the Arrange tab before saving changes
Answer: C

Q: 27 Which of the following tools are available on a text report? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Divider Tool
B. Arrow Tool
C. Picture Tool
D. Line Tool
Answer: A, B

Q: 28 Which of the following Drawing Options are available on text reports?
A. Change the font style (bold) of a field in the body
B. Change the font color of a field in the body
C. Change the font on fields in the Page Header, Report Header, and Additional Header areas only
D. Change the characters per inch of a field if Variable Characters/Inch is marked for the report
Answer: D

Q: 29 When inserting multiple sorts, what can be done to insert the sorts in the correct order? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. You must use additional headers
B. Insert the sorts in reverse order
C. Arrange the sorts using the Arrange button
D. After inserting the first sort, highlight it and then insert the next sort
Answer: B, D

Q: 30 How is a field removed from the Report Layout?
A. Select the field and click on the Ctrl key
B. Select the field and click on the Delete key
C. Select the field and click on the Shift key
D. Find the field on the toolbar, highlight it, and click on the Delete key
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved