Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Microsoft MB2-422 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free MB2-422 Sample Questions:

1.You need to retrieve data for a report on the Account entity. The data must only display the Accounts a user has privileges to view. What is the easiest method to access this data for the report?
A. Create a Transact SQL query that uses the AccountBase table in the _MSCRM database.
B. Link the report to a .NET assembly that connects to Microsoft CRM Web Services and uses the Account.RetrieveMultiple() method with an appropriate query expression.
C. Create a Transact SQL query that uses the FilteredAccount view in the _MSCRM database.
D. Create a Transact SQL query that uses the Account view in the _MSCRM database.
Answer: C

2.You want to perform conditional validation of field values. The appropriate value of a text field depends on the values in several other fields. Which is the best event to perform this validation?
A. Field OnChange Event
B. Form OnSave Event
C. Form OnChange Event
D. Form OnLoad Event
Answer: B

3.You want a specific report be available in the entity list view and from the Entity form. How can you achieve this? Choose the best answer.
A. Upload the report with the Report Designer with the appropriate project settings.
B. Upload the report with the Report Manager and set the appropriate area settings.
C. Use the PublishReports.exe command to publish the report to Microsoft CRM.
D. Upload the report from the Microsoft CRM Reports area and set the appropriate Display in settings.
Answer: D

4.You have entered code for an event in Microsoft CRM, but after saving and publishing the entry the code dose not seem to be working;the expected behavior does not occur.What can you do to troubleshoot this problem? Choose three.
A. Confirm that you have enabled the event on the form or field.
B. Check the HTML code for the form by right-clicking on the form and selecting 'View Source'.
C. Use the alert() function in your code to confirm that the code is executing or to check dependent values.
D. Test the behavior of the event in Preview mode.
Answer: A,C,D

5.XXYYinc.com wants to manage Bank Account information for Accounts. You created a custom entity called "Bank Account". The Account entity is the Primary entity in a relationship with Bank Account. The owner of an account and the owner of a Bank Account do not need to be the same. If an account is reassigned the Bank Account related to this account is not reassigned. Which of the following Relationship behaviors meet this requirement? Choose three.
A. Set the Relationship Behavior to "Parental".
B. Set the Relationship Behavior to "Referential".
C. Set the Relationship Behavior to "Referential, Restrict Delete".
D. Set the Relationship Behavior to "Configurable Cascading" and set the behavior for the Assign action to "Cascade None".
Answer: B,C,D

6.You are the implementation consultant for an organization implementing Microsoft CRM 3.0. XXYYinc.com sells products through sales representatives in geographic territories. Competition between salespeople for the best leads is intense. Leads without a clear geographic location are sometimes disputed. Salespeople are assigned leads based on the lead's address. Leads may be imported from a marketing list, manually entered by Microsoft CRM users, or entered through an external website integrated with Microsoft CRM. In all cases, address information is required and validated before the new lead record is created.
Which of the following represents the best method to assign leads to the correct salesperson?
A. Use a SQL Server trigger on the Leads table of the Microsoft CRM database that
executes a stored procedure to apply the appropriate logic and assign the Lead.
B. Use a Workflow rule on the create event of the Lead entity to apply the appropriate logic and assign the lead.
C. Use Client-side code in the Microsoft CRM web application to apply the appropriate logic and assign the lead.
D. Train salespeople to create a personal view that displays unassigned leads that meet the criteria for theirterritory. Salespeople can refer to this view and assign leads to themselves using the bulk edit capability in Microsoft CRM.
Answer: B

7.The Sales Manager needs a report to monitor open opportunities with a Microsoft Excel
pivot table. What are the best two approaches to achieve this?
A. Create a pivot table in a static Microsoft Excel worksheet and upload it with the SQL Server Reporting Services Report Manager.
B. Create a dynamic Microsoft Excel pivot table and upload it with the SQL Server Reporting Services Report Designer.
C. Create a dynamic Microsoft Excel pivot table and upload it with the Microsoft CRM Reports Area.
D. Create a dynamic Microsoft Excel pivot table and save it on the desktop of the Sales Manager.
Answer: C,D

8.XXYYinc.com uses the account classification field to drive an important business process enforced in Workflow. All Accounts must be classified. Users may need to create an Account before they know the appropriate Account classification. Which is the best process to ensure that Accounts are accurately classified so the business process is implemented correctly?
A. Set the Account Classification Requirement Level to "Business Required." Users must specify a classification before they can create an Account and an Opportunity.
B. Set the Account Classification Requirement Level to "Business Required". Provide an option in the picklist for "Unknown". Configure workflow to wait until the classification field is changed to a value other than "Unknown" before proceeding with the business process. Configure Workflow to create a task for the owner of the Account to determine the classification within a fixed period of time.
C. Set the Account Classification attribute Requirement Level to "No Constraint".
Configure workflow with logic to apply an alternate business process when no data is provided for Account Classification. Configure workflow to set the Account classification value to "unknown" when no value is provided.
D. Periodically execute a query to check for Accounts without a Classification value selected. Deactivate all accounts that are found without a Classification value.
Answer: B

9.When mapping entity attributes, which of the following restrictions apply? Choose three.
A. Both attributes must be of the same data type.
B. The length of the target attribute must be equal to or greater than the length of the source attribute.
C. The target attribute cannot be involved in any other mapping in the same relationship.
D. Both attributes must be system attributes.
Answer: A,B,C

10.XXYYinc.com wants to change the name of the Opportunity entity to "Deals". Which of the following best describes the process?
A. - Change the display name of the entity and publish the entity.
- All effected areas are updated through platform metadata.
B. - Change the display name of the entity.
- Edit any attribute display names that reference the term "opportunity".
- Publish entity customizations.
C. - Change the display name of the entity.
- Edit attribute display names that reference the term "opportunity."
- Manually modify Entity Forms and views that reference the term "opportunity."
- Publish entity customizations.
D. - Change the display name of the entity.
- Edit any attribute display names that reference the term "opportunity."
- Manually modify the Entity Forms and views that reference the term "opportunity."
- Modify system messages that reference the term "opportunity."
- Publish entity customizations.
- Modify online help content that uses the term 'opportunity. '
- Modify reports that use the term 'opportunity.'
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved