Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Magento M70-101 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free M70-101 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
For an attribute to be loaded on a catalog/product object, which two of the following conditions must be satisfied? (Choose two)
A. The eav_attribute table must contain a row defining the attribute's properties and its entity type.
B. The attribute must have a backend model configured in the XML config.
C. The attribute must be part of the attribute set pertaining to the object being loaded.
D. There must be a record of the attribute on the catalog_product_super_atti:ibute table.
E. There must be a column added to the catalog_product_entity table.
Answer: A,C

Q: 2
What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
Answer: A

Q: 3
Which method is called on a shipping carrier model to fetch a list of all available shipping methods, along with the rates associated with them, for a quote address?
A. collectShippingRates()
B. getAllowedMethodsO
C. getShippingRates ()
D. getAvailableRates()
E. collectRates()
Answer: E

Q: 4
Which three of the following conditions are used to protect an admin route via ACL? (Choose three)
A. You have defined an ACL in your module configuration
B. At least one admin role must have permission for that route
C. You have extended the controller from Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action
D. You have defined a method _isAllowed which checks the permission
E. The route name must start with admin
Answer: A,C,D

Q: 5
Which table is used for calculating a new increment ID for an order?
A. sales_flat_order_increment
B. eav_entity_store
C. core_increment
D. core_config_data
Answer: B

Q: 6
Which one of the following API methods exists in Magento?
A. catalog_category.save
B. catalog_product, items
C. catalog_product_attribute_set.update
D. catalog_product.info
Answer: D

Q: 7
Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
Answer: D

Q: 8
Which two EAV attribute frontend_input types make use of source models? (Choose two)
A. text
B. textarea
C. select
D. multiselect
E. date
F. gallery
Answer: C,D

Q: 9
What is the difference in the effect of calling the invoice capture () method versus the invoice pay () method?
A. No difference: pay () will always call capture ().
B. pay () will trigger the payment and capture!) will not.
C. capture () will trigger the payment and pay () will not.
D. The difference is determined by the payment method implementation.
Answer: C

Q: 10
How is the sort order in which total models collect their values specified?
A. The sort order is specified in the admin configuration under Sales > "Checkout Totals Sort Order".
B. The sort order is specified in the system configuration under global/sales/quote/totals/ [total_code] with <before> and <after> nodes.
C. The sort order is defined by the module loading order as specified by the children of the modules/ [module_name]/depends configuration node.
D. The sort order is specified by the collect method in each total model.
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved