Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Liferay LRP-614 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free LRP-614 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Instanceable portlets: (Please select all correct answers.)
A. Have unique preferences per portlet
B. Can be added to a page multiple times
C. Share the same data within the same site
D. Can be displayed in the Control Panel
E. Share the same data on the same page
Answer: A, B

Q: 2
To generate remote services with Service Builder:
A. Pass the switch "-Dremote-service=true" to the Ant "build-service" target
B. Set the attribute "remote-service'' to "true" on the "entity" element in service,xml
C. Set the attribute "remote-service" to "true" on the "service-builder" element in service.xml
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Q: 3
The method to embed the non-instanceable Language portlet with the name "82" in a theme is:
A. $theme.include("82")
B. $theme.runtime("82")
C. $theme.runtime("82_INSTANCE_abcl23")
D. $theme.include("82_INSTANCE_abcl23")
Answer: B

Q: 4
The method to embed a portlet in a layout template is:
A. $layout.addPortlet()
B. $processor.processPortlet()
C. $layoutembedPortlet()
D. $layout. process PortIet()
Answer: B

Q: 5
The recommended way to add new functionality in Liferay is to:
A. Create Ext plugins
B. Create portlet, theme, layout template or hook plugins
C. Modify Liferay's source code directly
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Q: 6
Site administrators would like to search for web content based on the review date. The review date is not currently indexed when web content is published. The recommended way to add the review date to the search index is to:
A. Create an Ext plugin and overwrite the Journal indexer to index the review date
B. Create a hook plugin and override the Journal service to index the review date
C. Create a hook plugin and override the edit article Struts action to index the review date
D. Create a hook plugin and implement an indexer post processor to index the review date
Answer: D

Q: 7
Thecompanyld" is a(n):
A. Portal instance
B. Organization
C. Site
D. Team
Answer: A

Q: 8
A JSR-286 standard portlet extends:
A. LiferayPortlet
B. MVCPortlet
C. GenericPortlet
D. StrutsPortlet
E. Any Java class
Answer: C

Q: 9
The method to define a column in a layout template is:
A. $layout.createColumn()
B. $layout.defineColumn()
C. $processor.processColumn()
D. $layout.addColumn()
Answer: C

Q: 10
The JavaScript method that executes after all the portlets on the page have finished loading is:
A. Liferay.Portlet.ready(fn)
B. AUI().ready(fn)
C. Liferay.on('allPortletsReady', fn)
D. None of the above
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved