Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Juniper JN0-533 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free JN0-533 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
A ScreenOS device detects a large number of sessions that match the same deep inspection attack object. What are two ways to configure the device? (Choose two.)
A. Activate dynamic firewall policies.
B. Close the connection and disallow further connections from the client.
C. Close the connection and rate-limit further connections to the server.
D. Log an alert.
Answer: B,D

Q: 2
The ScreenOS software performs virus scanning for which three protocols? (Choose three.)
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. HTTPS
D. NetBIOS
E. SMTP
Answer: A,B,E

Q: 3
You have configured integrated Web filtering in the ScreenOS software. A URL appears in the blacklist, the whitelist, and a user-defined category. Additionally, the device can obtain categorization information from the SurfControl server.
Which configuration will the device use to determine the action to take for Web requests for the URL?
A. the blacklist
B. the SurfControl categorization
C. the user-defined category
D. the whitelist
Answer: A

Q: 4
You have configured integrated Web filtering in the ScreenOS software. You find that users trying to access http://www.example.com are being blocked by your Web-filtering configuration.
However, you want all users to be able to access this Web site. What are two methods to allow this traffic? (Choose two.)
A. Configure an SC-CPA exception for the URL.
B. Configure the URL as part of a custom category and allow requests in that category.
C. Configure the URL as part of the blacklist.
D. Configure the URL as part of the whitelist.
Answer: B,D

Q: 5
You want to enable the integrated Web-filtering feature on a ScreenOS device. Which Web-filtering technology would be used?
A. WebSense
B. McAfee
C. Symantec
D. SurfControl
Answer: D

Q: 6
Which two statements are correct about internal antivirus scanning? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a predefined file extension list for each protocol.
B. It allows you to load-balance ICAP scan servers.
C. It requires you to install a ScreenOS software license.
D. It provides inbound spyware and phishing protection.
Answer: C,D

Q: 7
You want to copy an external configuration file to your ScreenOS device and have it become active only after the device reboots. How would you accomplish this goal?
A. From the device, copy the configuration from an external TFTP server to the device's flash memory.
B. From the device, copy the configuration from an external TFTP server to the device's RAM.
C. From the device, copy the configuration from an external TFTP server and merge it with the current configuration.
D. From the device, copy the configuration from the device's flash memory to an external TFTP server.
Answer: A

Q: 8
You want to ensure that the ScreenOS device sends alert data to notify the security operation center. Which three log destinations would you set to accomplish your objective? (Choose three.)
A. e-mail
B. SNMP
C. console
D. internal
E. syslog
Answer: A,B,E

Q: 9
You want to know the username and IP address of users who logged in to the WebUI. In which log would you find this information?
A. admin log
B. event log
C. traffic log
D. self log
Answer: B

Q: 10
You manage a ScreenOS device. A user complains that the FTP download speed is slow. You suspect a cable or an interface might be the problem.
Which command provides interface error information?
A. show counter flow interface
B. get counter flow interface
C. show counter statistics interface
D. get counter statistics interface
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved