Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Juniper JN0-522 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free JN0-522 Sample Questions:

1. Which statement is correct regarding administrator privileges?
A. Any Administrator can change their privileges on an as-needed basis
B. Administrator privileges can only be established and changed by the Root Administrator
C. Administrator privileges can be established and changed by the Root and All-privilege Administrator
D. Administrator privileges can only be established by the Root and can be changed by the Root and All-privilege Administrator
Answer: B

2. Which statement best describes the 'config rollback' feature?
A. Once the 'config rollback' feature is enabled; it allows the administrator to re-apply a previously saved configuration file from Flash
B. The 'config rollback' feature is enabled by default; it allows the administrator to re-apply a previously saved configuration file from Flash
C. Once the 'config rollback' feature is enabled; it allows the administrator to re-apply a locked configuration file from a separate area in Flash
D. Once the 'config rollback' feature is enabled; it allows the administrator to revert to the prior ScreenOS image in the event an upgrade operation aborts
E. Once the 'config rollback' feature is enabled; it allows the administrator to revert to the prior ScreenOS image or configuration file in the event an upgrade operation aborts
Answer: C

3. What are two benefits of configuring a ScreenOS device in transparent mode? (Choose two.)
A. There is no need to reconfigure the IP addresses of routers or protected servers.
B. There is no need to create MIPs or VIPs for incoming traffic to reach protected servers.
C. Policies are easier to create since you do not have to include source and destination IP addresses.
D. The product can support more VPNs and obtain greater throughput because there is less overhead to manage.
Answer: AB

4. What are the advantages of multiple virtual routers on a NetScreen device?
A. It creates more secure routing tables that are simpler to administer
B. It reduces packet-forwarding overhead associated with layer-3 operations
C. It increases the number of possible routing table entries per NetScreen device
D. It makes it possible to forward traffic between security zones without a policy lookup
Answer: A

5. What is the default mode for an interface in the trust zone?
A. NAT
B. route
C. Layer 2
D. Layer 3
E. transparent
Answer: A

6. The CLI command, 'set policy from untrust to trust "ANY" "ANY" "ANY" Permit' is the default configuration policy on which NetScreen device?
A. NetScreen 500
B. NetScreen-5XT
C. NetScreen-5XP
D. None of the above
E. NetScreen-200 series
Answer: D

7. Which statement about multi-cell policies is true?
A. You can apply the negate option to services.
B. You can apply the negate option to a source address.
C. You can only use the WebUI to configure multi-cell policies.
D. You can add up to 32 different addresses or services per cell.
Answer: B

8. Click the Exhibit button.

What does this icon indicate?
A. Logging is enabled on a policy.
B. Counters are enabled on a policy.
C. Scheduling is enabled on a policy.
D. Authentication is enabled on a policy.
Answer: B

9. Which form of NAT performs bi-directional translation?
A. VIP
B. MIP
C. DIP
D. NAT-dst
E. NAT-src
Answer: B

10. Click the Exhibit button.

In the exhibit, you configure NAT-src to translate traffic from the Corporate zone to the Internet zone and do not specify a DIP.
Which address will be used as the outbound source address?
A. 143.45.56.1
B. 143.45.56.254
C. NAT-src requires a DIP
D. the original source address
Answer: A

11. Click the Exhibit button.

In the exhibit, on which interface would you configure a VIP for translating inbound traffic destined for the partner servers?
A. E1
B. E2
C. E7
D. E8
E. You cannot use a VIP in this environment; a VIP must be configured in the Untrust zone.
Answer: E

12. Which two statements are accurate about tunnel mode? (Choose two.)
A. In tunnel mode the IPSec header precedes the original IP header.
B. Tunnel mode is required in IPSec networks where ESP packets are used.
C. Tunnel mode is the default mode of operation for IPSec in ScreenOS devices.
D. Tunnel mode can only be used when operating between IPSec security gateways.
Answer: AC

13. Which command is used to avoid IP fragmentation when configuring IPSec on a ScreenOS device?
A. set flow
B. set tcp-mss flow
C. set flow tcp-mss
D. set mss-flow size
Answer: C

14. Tunnel binding is accomplished during which part of the VPN configuration process?
A. Phase 1
B. Phase 2
C. Route Creation
D. Replay protection
E. Tunnel Interface Creation
Answer: B

15. By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. ROM
B. NVRAM
C. TFTP server
D. Internal Flash
E. PCMCIA Card
Answer: D

16. Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS on a NS-204 is corrupted, from which two (2) alternate locations can an image be loaded?
A. ROM
B. TFTP server
C. Internal Flash
D. PCMCIA Card
E. Compact Flash Card
Answer: BE

17. By default, from which hardware component is the startup copy of the ScreenOS loaded?
A. NVRAM
B. TFTP server
C. internal flash
D. PCMCIA card
Answer: C

18. Using the CLI, if the startup copy of the ScreenOS is corrupted, from which location can an image be loaded?
A. TFTP server
B. internal flash
C. PCMCIA card
D. Compact Flash Card
Answer: A

19. In the packet flow decision process, which pair identifies interzone traffic?
A. source and destination MAC
B. source and destination interface
C. source and destination TCP port
D. source and destination IP address
Answer: B

20. A ScreenOS firewall has one interface in the user zone and one interface in the servers zone. Both interfaces are addressed and active. The configured policy allows user traffic from the user zone to the FTP server in the servers zone, but the traffic does not cross the firewall from the client to the server.
What is the most likely problem with the firewall?
A. The ScreenOS firewall has no physical connection to the FTP server.
B. The ALG option on the ScreenOS firewall has not been enabled for FTP traffic.
C. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP server's subnet.
D. The ScreenOS firewall does not have a route defined to the FTP client's subnet.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved