Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Juniper JN0-355 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free JN0-355 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
How are user role-mapping rules processed by the Junos Pulse Secure Access Service gateway?
A. All rules are processed in a top-down fashion for the best match. If no match is found, the user is not allowed to sign in to the realm.
B. All rules are processed in a top-down fashion for the best match. If no match is found, the user is assigned to the default role.
C. All rules are processed in a top-down fashion for all eligible matches. If no match is found, the user is not allowed to sign into the realm.
D. All rules are processed in a top-down fashion for all eligible matches. If no match is found, the user is assigned to the default role.
Answer: C

Q: 2
You want to create a policy that grants access only to the server 1.1.1.1 directory called Sales and access inside that directory only to .doc files.
Which two policies will satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. \\1.1.1.1\sales\*.doc
B. \\1.1.1.1\sales\%.doc
C. \\1.1.1.1\%sales%\*.doc
D. \\1.1.1.1\*\%.doc
Answer: A,B

Q: 3
You are asked to set up Junos Pulse Secure Access Service in a high availability, active/active cluster configuration.
In the Admin UI, which two cluster settings are available? (Choose two.)
A. Internal VIP
B. Member Name
C. Synchronize user-defined bookmarks
D. Synchronize log messages
Answer: B,D

Q: 4
A Network Connect (NC) user attempts to start a VPN tunnel and receives the error message shown below:
"The secure gateway denied the connection request from this client".
What are two reasons why this error would occur? (Choose two.)
A. There is no IP address pool defined for the user's role in the NC Connection Profile.
B. A firewall is blocking access between the client and Secure Access Gateway.
C. The DHCP server configured to assign IP Addresses in the NC Connection Profile is not responding.
D. A DNS profile has not been configured in the NC Connection Profile.
Answer: A,C

Q: 5
You are deploying a VPN tunneling client and are asked to configure a restrictive set of tunneling policies.
In the Admin UI, which two VPN Tunneling role settings apply? (Choose two.)
A. Split Tunneling
B. VPN Tunneling Access Control
C. Route Monitor
D. Connection Settings
Answer: A,C

Q: 6
Which two types of traffic does the Host Checker connection control policy block on the client? (Choose two.)
A. all incoming TCP traffic
B. all outgoing TCP traffic
C. all outgoing DNS traffic
D. all incoming UDP traffic
Answer: A,D

Q: 7
Certain users within your organization have an LDAP attribute named userAttr.EmployeeLevel.
You want to map these users to a specific role if the value of the attribute is 65 or higher.
In the Admin UI, which role mapping rule type will perform this operation?
A. Username
B. Group Membership
C. Custom Expression
D. Certificate Attribute
Answer: C

Q: 8
The MAG Series Junos Pulse Gateway provides which three functions? (Choose three.)
A. deep packet inspection
B. centralized policy management
C. dynamic routing
D. check compliance
E. authenticate users
Answer: B,D,E

Q: 9
Which three describe clustering on the MAG Series Junos Pulse Gateway? (Choose three.)
A. load balancing
B. configuration synchronization
C. aggregate interfaces
D. high availability
E. WAN support
Answer: A,B,D

Q: 10
Which two statements describe the Content Intermediation Engine (CIE)? (Choose two.)
A. The CIE is responsible for the redirect function.
B. The CIE is responsible for processing incoming requests and outgoing content.
C. The CIE rewrites Web content.
D. The CIE rewrites application content using Junos Pulse.
Answer: B,C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved