Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Juniper JN0-102 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free JN0-102 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
By default, which two statements are true about export routing policies? (Choose two.)
A. Export policies can evaluate only active routes.
B. Export policies can evaluate all routes.
C. Export policies can be applied to the forwarding table.
D. Export policies can be applied directly to interfaces
Answer: A, C

Q: 2
What is a route filter?
A. a list of prefixes that can be configured in a policy
B. a single prefix that is configured separately, and can be referenced in a policy
C. a list of prefixes that is configured separately and can be referenced in a policy
D. a single prefix that can be configured within a policy
Answer: D

Q: 3
When attempting to view the OSPF routes in the routing table, you issue the command show route table inet.3 but no OSPF routes are displayed.
What is the problem?
A. The OSPF routes are located in the inet4.0 routing table.
B. The OSPF routes are located in the inet.0 routing table.
C. The OSPF routes are located in the inet.2 routing table.
D. The OSPF routes are located in the inet4.3 routing table.
Answer: B

Q: 4
What are two Junos processes? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF SPF daemon (ospfd)
B. SNMP daemon (snmpd)
C. BGP daemon (bgpd)
D. Routing protocols daemon (rpd)
Answer: B, D

Q: 5
What is a valid multicast MAC address?
A. 00:90:69:9f:ea:46
B. ff:ff:ff:ff:ff:ff
C. 01:00:5e:28:12:95
D. 99:99:99:99:99:99
Answer: C

Q: 6
Which two statements are correct regarding default protocol preference values? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF internal routes have a lower preference than static routes.
B. Both direct and local routes have the same preference value.
C. OSPF's preference value is lower than BGP.
D. OSPF has a single preference value for both internal and external routes.
Answer: B, C

Q: 7
What represents the decimal equivalence of 11100111?
A. 195
B. 223
C. 230
D. 231
Answer: D

Q: 8
After editing to your device’s configuration, which command must you enter to activate the configuration changes?
A. set
B. copy candidate active
C. apply-config
D. commit
Answer: D

Q: 9
What is a valid option when using the ping command?
A. packet loss
B. packet size
C. CRC
D. TCP port
Answer: B

Q: 10
Which directory does the Junos OS use to store syslog information by default?
A. /var/messages
B. /var/syslog
C. /var/tmp
D. /var/log
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved