Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Exin ITIL Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free ITIL Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases (CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

Q: 2
Which of the following questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1. How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2. What services to offer and to whom?
3. What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Q: 3
Which of the following are responsibilities of a Service Level Manager?
1. Agreeing targets in Service Level Agreements
2. Designing the service so it can meet the targets
3. Ensuring all needed contracts and agreements are in place
A. 1 and 3 only
B. All of the above
C. 2 and 3 only
D. 1 and 2 only
Answer: A

Q: 4
Which of the following statements is CORRECT?
A. The CMS is part of the Configuration Management Data Base (CMDB)
B. The KEDB and the CMS form part of the larger SKMS
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) is part of the CMS
D. The Configuration Management System (CMS) is part of the Known Error Data Base (KEDB)
Answer: B

Q: 5
Which of the following is the BEST definition of an Incident?
A. Loss of ability to operate to specification, or to deliver the required output
B. A change of state which has significance for the management of a Configuration Item or IT Service
C. A warning that a threshold has been reached, something has changed, or a failure has occurred
D. An unplanned interruption to an IT service or reduction in the quality of an IT service
Answer: D

Q: 6
Which of the following would NOT be a task carried out by the Request Fulfilment process?
A. The sourcing and delivering of the components of requested standard services (e.g. licenses and software media)
B. Provision of a channel for users to request and receive standard services for which a predefined approval and qualification process exists
C. Provision of information used to compare actual performance against design standards
D. Provision of information to users and customers about the availability of services and the procedure for obtaining them
Answer: C

Q: 7
Which of the following is NOT part of the Service Design phase of the Service Lifecycle?
A. Produce quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services, technology architecture, processes or measurement systems that meet all the agreed current and future IT requirements oftheorganisation
B. Produce and maintain all necessary Service Transition packages
C. Take the overall Service Strategies and ensure they are reflected in the Service Design process and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of Service Design and the supporting processes
Answer: B

Q: 8
Which of the following are goals of Service Operation?
1. To coordinate and carry out the activities and processes required to deliver and manage services at agreed levels to the business
2. The successful release of services into the live environment
A. 1 only
B. 2 only
C. Bothofthe above
D. Neitherofthe above
Answer: A

Q: 9
Which of the following should be done when closing an incident?
1. Check the incident categorization and correct it if necessary
2. Check that user is satisfied with the outcome
A. 1 only
B. Both of the above
C. 2 only
D. Neither of the above
Answer: B

Q: 10
Which of the following would you expect to find in a contract for an underpinning service?
1. Service vision and mission
2. Service description and scope
3. Responsibilities and dependencies
A. 1 and 2 only
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 2 and 3 only
D. None of the above
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved