Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IASSC ICGB Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free ICGB Sample Questions:

Q: 1
An employee of ACME Corporation noticed that every loan application that gets approved is copied four times and is stored in different locations in the company for no apparent reason. This would be an example of __________________.
A. Internal Failure Costs
B. Appraisal Costs
C. External Failure Costs
D. Prevention Costs
Answer: A

Q: 2
The 80:20 rule is associated with which of these tools?
A. Pareto Chart
B. Simon's Cross-Functional Tool
C. SIPOC
D. Framing Tool
Answer: A

Q: 3
One of the metrics commonly used in Lean Six Sigma is DPU. This acronym stands for ___________________.
A. Deferred planned usage
B. Defects per unit
C. Decreased production utilization
D. Downtime per unit
Answer: B

Q: 4
According to the definition of Rolled Throughput Yield which of these items best describe the purpose of RTY?
A. A function of Y=f(x)
B. Accounts for losses due to rework and scrap
C. Isolates the increase throughput
D. Determines incremental Growth
Answer: B

Q: 5
What is the Cycle Time, in seconds, for a process having a Throughput of 7,200 units per hour?
A. 0.5
B. 2
C. 4
D. 10
Answer: A

Q: 6
The deviation of the measured value from the actual value is known as _____________.
A. Bias
B. Linearity
C. Repeatability
D. Movement
Answer: A

Q: 7
The ability to repeat the same measurement obtained with one measurement instrument used several times by one appraiser while measuring the identical characteristic on the same part is known as ____________.
A. Repeatability
B. Bias
C. Linearity
D. Reproducibility
Answer: A

Q: 8
Process Capability is a function of which of these?
A. Customer requirements
B. Process performance
C. Output over time
D. All of these answers are correct
Answer: D

Q: 9
Which of these are correct if Cpk Upper is 2.0 and Cpk Lower is 1.0?
A. The process is not stable.
B. The process is shifted to the left.
C. Cpk must be reported as 1.0.
D. The process Mean is 1.5.
Answer: C

Q: 10
A Stable process is a process whose output is consistent over time. A primary tool used to analyze Stability would be a ________________.
A. Data Forward Plot
B. Bag Plot
C. Min/Max Plot
D. Time Series Plot
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved