Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

HP HP0-S27 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free HP0-S27 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
On a server running HP Data Protector Express the customer wants to connect a c-Class tape blade.Which HP resource is used to install the required driver for the SC44Ge SAS HBA?
A. HP Library & Tape Tools
B. HP Software Update Manager
C. HP StorageWorks Tape CD-ROM
D. HP Version Control Manager
Answer: B

Q: 2
You are creating a plan for a non-disruptive SAN fabric configuration change in a level-4 SAN.
What should be avoided to minimize the loss of host to storage connectivity?
A. Firmware updates of fabric switches
B. Movement of devices between switches
C. Addition of server systems to the SAN
D. Reconfiguration of the fabric zones
Answer: B

Q: 3
What enables unified management of HP SAN solutions?
A. Web-based element managers
B. Standardized management interfaces provided by SMI-S
C. Device Specific Modules (DSM)
D. HP StorageWorks CommandView software
Answer: B

Q: 4
What is a goal of the SAN functional view?
A. To help obtain senior management approval
B. To map product decisions to business needs
C. To provide an overview of the SAN capabilities, independent of technology or products
D. To detail how performance and availability goals will be achieved
Answer: C

Q: 5
What is covered by standard warranty for an HP BLadeSystem enclosure? (select two):
A. Downtime Protection
B. High level software configuration
C. Same day response
D. Parts and labors
E. Dedicated account manager
F. Hardware diagnostic support
Answer: D, F

Q: 6
Which HP Care Pack Service is categorized as High Availability?
A. Proactive Select
B. Proactive 24
C. Support Plus 24
D. Critical Service
Answer: D

Q: 7
Which functions are available in Option ROM Configuration of Arrays (ORCA)? (Select two)
A. resize logical drive
B. create, view and delete logical drive
C. set boot controller
D. split mirrored array
E. migrate RAID array
Answer: B, C

Q: 8
What is the difference between a level 3 and level 4 High Availability fabric design?
A. Multiple HBAs per server connected to different switches
B. Multiple ISLs in a skinny tree switch configuration
C. Multiple HBAs per server connected to different fabrics
D. Multiple ISLs between physically separate data centers
Answer: C

Q: 9
What is a data management operation in a SAN environment?
A. Installation of monitoring tools for provisioning purposes
B. Configuration of local or remote data replication
C. Implementation of storage-based security
D. Re-routing data at the switch level in case of a failure
Answer: B

Q: 10
Which rule should you follow when you merge SAN islands?
A. Redirect I/O to the shortest path.
B. Verify that all switches have the same Domain ID.
C. Disable the zoning configurations.
D. Use a single inter-switch link at a time.
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved