Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

HP HP0-J49 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free HP0-J49 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D

Q: 2
Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI? (Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A, D

Q: 3
You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C

Q: 4
When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A

Q: 5
Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C

Q: 6
Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C

Q: 7
When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

Q: 8
Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B

Q: 9
What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR TSeries Array? (Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C, D

Q: 10
Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved