Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

HP HP0-773 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free HP0-773 Sample Questions:

1. What happens to non-zoned devices if you enable zoning in a B-series environment?
A. Devices become inaccessible.
B. Devices become members of the default zone.
C. Devices become members of all zones of the active configuration.
D. Zoning will not be enabled unless all active members are part of a zone.
Answer: A

2. You are unable to remotely connect to a working HAFM appliance. The customer verified the LAN cable and the IP-address at the appliance LCD. What should be done next?
A. Restart the appliance.
B. Reinstall the appliance.
C. Reconfigure the appliance.
D. Replace the appliance.
Answer: A

3. Which SAN fabric topology offers the most efficient cost per port?
A. meshed
B. ring
C. cascaded
D. fat tree
Answer: C

4. Which management category is addressed by the Storage System Scripting Utility?
A. SAN and Storage Usage and Monitoring
B. SAN Data Management
C. SAN Fabric Management
D. SAN Storage Management
Answer: D

5. In a disaster tolerant SAN with Continuous Access, what is the minimum number of switches for an NSPOF configuration?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B

6. What happens if you add a switch with an active zone configuration to a zoned fabric?
A. The zones are automatically merged if they are not overlapping.
B. All zones are disabled.
C. The fabric becomes segmented.
D. The whole fabric becomes disabled.
Answer: C

7. What happens if you set a B-series Director switch from native to core switch addressing mode?
A. The switch supports more than 16 ports.
B. The fabric supports more than 127 devices.
C. The switch supports E_Ports.
D. The fabric supports the mesh topology.
Answer: A

8. How do you add a new device to an active zone on a B-series switch?
A. Disable the zone configuration before you add a device to a zone.
B. Disable the zone to which you add the device.
C. Add the device to the active zone and re-enable the configuration.
D. Add the device to the active zone and save the changes.
Answer: C

9. In a multipathing SAN, fabric A is exclusively built from M-series switches and fabric B exclusively from B-series switches. What is the recommended maximum switch hop count for each fabric?
A. 7 for fabric A, 3 for fabric B
B. 3 for each fabric
C. 6 for fabric A, 2 for fabric B
D. 2 for each fabric
Answer: B

10. What is the most important consideration if a service level requirement is high availability?
A. capability to scale incrementally over time as storage and connectivity needs increase
B. decision to implement a dual redundant SAN
C. implementation of serverless backup
D. decision to use iSCSI instead of Fibre Channel
Answer: B

11. In addition to the SAN Design Reference Guide and the Enterprise Backup Solution Design Guide, what do you need to validate a SAN design with an integrated Enterprise Backup Solution (EBS)? Select TWO.
A. SAN Compatibility Matrix
B. EBS Compatibility Matrix
C. SAN and EBS Sizer Tool
D. Backup Sizing Tool
E. SAN Storage Planner
Answer: BD

12. A customer with HP-UX and Linux servers and EVA storage subsystems wants to integrate all components into one disaster tolerant configuration. What is the best product?
A. Business Copy
B. Continuous Access
C. Secure Path Manager
D. High Availability Fabric Manager
Answer: B

13. Which action provides a B-series switch environment with the highest security level?
A. Install Secure Fabric OS.
B. Install Secure Path.
C. Use WWN level zoning only.
D. Install High Availability Fabric Manager.
Answer: A

14. After gathering all customer requirements, you offer a solution. There are different validation levels available to ensure the solution meets or exceeds the customer's needs. Which method is NOT adequate?
A. Setup a test environment which addresses most key aspects.
B. Compare the solution against the rules of the SAN Design Guide.
C. Compare the solution against the rules of the OEM manufacturer.
D. Choose a supported standard solution of the SAN Design Guide.
Answer: C

15. What should you use to determine the power consumption and BTU rating?
A. Hardware Support Matrix
B. SAN Design Reference Guide
C. Product Installation Guide
D. training material
Answer: C

16. What must you do to connect any device to a switched fabric?
A. Check that the device has a unique WWN.
B. Assign an AL-PA to the device.
C. Assign a 24-bit Fibre Channel address to the device.
D. Nothing. The WWN is hardcoded on all Fibre Channel devices.
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved