Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

HP HP0-753 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free HP0-753 Sample Questions:

1.What kind of configuration items would you register as type CIs?
A: Configuration items that have been registered by means of a template.
B: Configuration items of which at least two are part of your IT infrastructure.
C: Configuration items which share at least the same category and main category.
D: Configuration items to be managed as a group of identical items.
Answer: D

2.According to ITIL/Best Practices, once a service call has been identified as a problem and a solution has been identified, who has the responsibility to close the service call?
A: The helpdesk
B: The problem manager
C: The latest specialist to work on the problem
Answer: A

3.Which set of codes is most typical for the status range of Changes in Service Desk?
A: Registered, R&I progress, approved, implemented, evaluated
B: Evaluated, submitted, approved, carried-out, closed
C: Registered, RFC, implemented, evaluated, approved.
D: RFC, approved, assigned, tested, evaluated.
Answer: A

4.The __________action is NOT available for UI Rules.
A: Command Exec
B: Sd_event
C: Limit field value range
D: Update Data
Answer: B

5.The Service Desk Agent is used to _____________.
A: communicate with the SD GUI and the application server
B: execute commands issued by the Rule Manager
C: do inventory of the CI it is installed on and to send this info to the application server
D: take care of outbound e-mails
Answer: B

6.With Service Pages, which three of the following options can be selected when using an SP account? Choose 3 that apply.
A:register a service call
B:review previously logged records
C:search for incidents
D:register FAQs
E:look into FAQs
F:register an incident
Answer: A, B, E

7.Which two of the following items is TRUE regarding Workgroups? Choose 2 that apply.
A:Workgroups are used to assign items to.
B:Workgroups are used to create departments in organizations.
C:A member of a parent workgroup is also a member of the related child workgroup.
D:A person can be a member of multiple workgroups.
Answer: A, D

8.According to ITIL/Best Practices, a service call should be closed when _____________.
A: related incidents are closed.
B: the caller agrees that the call can be closed.
C: the caller's problem is solved.
D: the manager of the Helpdesk group approves the closure of the call.
Answer: B

9.Which two actions are available for Database Rules? Choose 2 that apply.
A:Command Exec action
B:Sd_event action
C:Limit field value range action
D:Update Data action
Answer: A, D

10.Which set of codes is the most typical for the status range of Service calls in Service Desk?
A: registered, in-progress, waiting, completed, informed, closed
B: approved, in-progress, waiting, completed, informed, closed
C: registered, in-progress, waiting, completed, informed, solved
D: registered, in-progress, waiting, completed, assigned, closed
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved