Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

HP HP0-634 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free HP0-634 Sample Questions:

1.Which statement is TRUE regarding Brownout detection? Select TWO.
A: Brownout detection can be configured in pdconfig.xml.
B: Brownout detection can be configured in Extended Topology Configuration.
C: A Brownout event occurs if a target can be reached but the packet time is above a statistical threshold.
D: A Brownout event occurs if a target is not reachable.
E:Brownout detection can be configured in event configuration.
Answer: A, C

2.How can you determine if ovet_poll is keeping up with the defined polling intervals?
A: Select the Polling/Analysis Summary tab on Home Base.
B: Review the graphs available by selecting Performance: Network Polling.
C: Run paStatus.ovpl.
D: Execute ovstatus -v ovet_poll.
Answer: A

3.When do you need to use the Neighbor View? Select TWO.
A: to display all nodes with a given IP range
B: to see a connectivity relationship of a specific device to the rest of the network
C: to display connected networks on the same submap
D: to find out where a specific device is logically connected in the network
Answer: B, D

4.How can you test Extended Topology discovery zones for validity? Select TWO.
A: OVW Options menu > Extended Topology Configuration
B: Home Base > Extended Topology Configuration
C: Command Line > etZoneTest.ovpl
D: Command Line > autozone.ovpl
Answer: A, B

5.What type of statistical information is available in the Polling/Analysis summary tab in NNM Home Base? Select TWO.
A: nodes polled using SNMP
B: nodes polled using ICMP
C: interfaces polled using SNMP
D: addresses polled using ICMP
Answer: C, D

6.Why would you rerun setupExtTopo.ovpl? Select TWO.
A: to configure Extended Topology discovery to run every 6 hours
B: to disable certain protocols for Extended Topology
C: to enable certain protocols for Extended Topology
D: to add new nodes to each Zone Configuration for Extended Topology
E: to change SNMP Configuration for Extended Topology
Answer: B, C

7.In the Syslog integration, NNM includes 10 out-of-the-box template conditions for which Syslog messages are mapped to OpenView SNMP traps. It is possible to customize the Syslog to NNM template. Which command is used to launch the Syslog Trap Mapping Configuration interface?
A: ovsetupsyslog
B: syslogtrap.bat
C: syslogcfg.ovpl
D: ovsyslogcfg
Answer: D

8.What type of statistical information is available in the Polling/Analysis summary tab in NNM Home Base? Select TWO.
A: nodes polled using SNMP
B: nodes polled using ICMP
C: interfaces polled using SNMP
D: addresses polled using ICMP
Answer: C, D

9.Which components are part of the Active Problem Analyzer? Select TWO.
A: Polling Engine
B: ECS Engine
C: Database Access Module
D: Configuration GUI
E: Status Analyzer
Answer: A, E

10.How do you enable Active Problem Analyzer polling and disable status polling using the netmon process?
A: etConfig.ovpl PAPolling
B: apaConfig.ovpl nable
C: ovet_apaConfig.ovpl nable APAPolling
D: et_apaConfig.ovpl nable
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved