Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

HP HP0-505 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free HP0-505 Sample Questions:

1. What is an advantage of deploying the Virtual Library System?
A.eliminates the need for tape
B.faster restore of incremental backups
C.safer than tape RAID
D.allows all tape media to be used
Answer: B

2. An HP Integrity rx7620 Server has two hard partitions and 16 processors and 16 cores. What is the maximum number of vPars for this configuration?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer: D

3. An HP Integrity rx8620 Server has four cell boards and a Server Expansion Unit (SEU) attached. What is the maximum number of nPars for this configuration?
A.2
B.4
C.8
D.16
Answer: B

4. Which resource can you use to check HP Data Protector support for backup in SAN environments with HP Integrity servers and an HP tape library?
A.HP QuickSpecs
B.HP Configuration Guide
C.HP Enterprise Backup Solution (EBS) compatibility matrix
D.HP SalesBuilder for Windows
Answer: C

5. Which resource can you use to find the BTU rating for an Integrity rx8620 Server?
A.HP Product OneStop
B.HP Product Bulletin
C.HP Product Information Tool
D.HP ActiveAnswers Integrity Sizer Tool
Answer: B

6. What functionality does the HP SX1000 chipset provide in Integrity servers?
A.one dedicated memory bus per processor
B.double the number of processors in each cell board
C.support for up to 16 processors per cell board
D.support for either Itanium or PA-RISC processors
Answer: D

7. Which HP Integrity server supports a maximum of four hard partitions?
A.rx4640-4
B.rx4640-8
C.rx7620-16
D.rx8620-32
Answer: D

8. Which features differentiate the HP Integrity rx8620 Server from the rx4640 model? Select TWO.
A.sx1000 chipset support
B.ECC memory protection
C.processor failure deallocation
D.upgradeable to 32 processors
E.hot-pluggable disks, fans, and power supplies
Answer: A, D

9. Which feature differentiates the HP Integrity Superdome from the HP 9000 Superdome?
A.Microsoft Windows Server 2003 64-bit support
B.up to 1TB of memory per server with cell-local memory
C.symmetric multiprocessing (SMP)
D.mixing HP PA-8800 and Intel Itanium2 processors in the same partition
Answer: A

10. Which applications offer optimal performance improvements with a 64-bit architecture? Select TWO.
A.database
B.clustering
C.file serving
D.print serving
E.high-performance computing
Answer: A, E


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved