Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

HP HP0-003 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free HP0-003 Sample Questions:

1. What three actions are available for UI Rules? Select THREE.
A. Command Exec
B. Auto-update UI version
C.Limit Field Value Range
D.Update Data
E.Archive Data
Answer: A, C, D

2. When exchanging configuration data between HP OpenView Service Desk Management Servers, what requirements are essential? Select TWO.
A. The Management Servers must be the exact same version of Service Desk
B. Configuration Exchange Filters MUST be defined and associated with Filter Groups
C. The Service Desk Management Server MUST be rebooted after a Configuration Exchange Import
D. Duplicate Object entries must be removed in the Service Desk performing the Configuration Exchange Import
Answer: A, B

3. The HP OpenView Service Desk Approval feature may be used with which three object types? Select THREE.
A. Problem
B. Service Call
C. Configuration Item
D. Work order
E. Maintenance contract
F. Person
Answer: A, B, D

4. What are the two activities that apply to Incident Management? Select two.
A. Identification and tracking of configuration items
B. Support for business operations
C. Providing management information
D. Implementation and monitoring of changes
Answer: C, D

5. According to ITIL , once an Incident has been identified as a Problem and service has been restored, who has the responsibility to close the Incident? A. The service desk or help desk analyst
B. The problem manager
C. The last specialist to work on the problem
D.The change manager
Answer: A

6. According to ITIL , an Incident should be closed when _____________?
A. related Incidents are closed
B. the caller agrees that the call can be closed
C. the caller's problem is solved
D. the manager of the service desk/help desk group approves the closure of the call
Answer: B

7. According to ITIL , where should all bugs be registered in HP OpenView Service Desk?
A. in the Configuration Management module
B. in the Service Level Management module
C. in the Help Desk module
D. Software bugs are NOT registered in HP OpenView Service Desk
Answer: C

8. Which three supporting processes are essential for formal Service Level Management? Select THREE.
A. Incident Management
B. Consolidation Management
C. Change Management
D. Performance Management
E. Availability Management
F. Operations Management
Answer: A, C, E

9. The goal of Service Level Management is to _________________.
A. achieve a better relationship between IT and its customers.
B. achieve a common understanding between the customer and the service provider regarding managing expectations and delivering results.
C. achieve optimal performance of the IT infrastructure.
D. manage individual infrastructure components to achieve high levels of throughput and availability.
Answer: B

10. The purpose of a Service Level Agreement is to _________________.
A. increase the performance of the service desk.
B. ensure that the business and IT requirements are aligned.
C. create a stable IT infrastructure.
D. obtain agreement on penalties.
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved