Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

F5 F50-533 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free F50-533 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which two daemons only run after the entire license process has been completed? (Choose two.)
A. zrd
B. tmm
C. ntpd
D. gtmd
Answer: A, D

Q: 2
Which facility logs messages concerning GTM System parameters?
A. local0
B. local1
C. local2
D. local3
Answer: C

Q: 3
What will likely happen if you were to define a LTM System in the wrong Data Center?
A. There would be no effevt if the LTM System is defined in the wrong Data Centerr
B. The GTM System would not be able to communicate with that LTM System.
C. Data from probes from that from that LTM System might result in inaccurate path metrics and load balancing decisions.
D. The CTM System would not be able to resolve Wide-IPs to the addresses associated with that LTM System’s Virtual Servers.
Answer: C

Q: 4
A GTM System would like to ensure that a given LTM System is reachale and I Query communication is allowed prior to sending it client request. What would be the simplest monitor template to use?
A. TCP
B. ICMP
C. HTTP
D. BIGIP
E. SNMP
Answer: D

Q: 5
If the GTM System receives a packet destined for one of its Listener addresses the GTM will process the request______.
A. either through Wide-IP processing or BIND processing
B. through Wide-IP processing and may process it through BIND processing
C. through BIND processing and may process it through Wide-IP processing
D. through Wide-IP processing and BIND processing and the best answer between the two
Answer: B

Q: 6
What is the purpose of provisioning?
A. Provisioning allows modules that are not licensed to be fully tested.
B. Provisioning allows modules that are licensed be granted appropriate resource levels.
C. Provisioning allows the administrator to activate modules in non-standard combinations.
D. Provisioning allows the administrator to see what modules are licensed, but no user action is ever required.
Answer: B

Q: 7
Which statement about root DNS servers is true?
A. Root servers have databases of all registered DNS servers.
B. Root servers have databases of the DNS servers for top-level domains.
C. Root servers have databases of the DNS servers for each geographical area. They direct requests to appropriate LDNS servers.
D. Root servers have databases of commonly accessed sites. They also cache entries for additional servers as requests are made.
Answer: B

Q: 8
A pool is using Round Trip Time as its load balancing method (Alternate: Round Robin; Fallback: None). The last five resolutions have been C, D, C, D, C. Given the current conditions shown in the table below, which address will be used for the next resolution?
(The exhibit is not available in this demo)
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

Q: 9
What is the difference between primary and secondary DNS servers?
A. Only primary servers can issue authoritative responses.
B. Primary servers host the original copy of the zone database file.
C. Primary servers resolve names more efficiently than secondary servers.
D. Secondary servers act as back-ups and respond only if the primary fails.
Answer: B

Q: 10
When is a Virtual Server hosted by an LTM System defined with two IP addresses?
A. Two addresses are used to define the Virtual Server when it is managed by redundant LTM Sytems.
B. Two addresses are used to define some Virtual Server so that the GTM System can choose the better address when resolving the name.
C. Two addresses are used to define Virtual Server when the LTM System hosting it is behind a firewall that is translating the Virtual Server address.
D. Two addresses are used to define a Virtual Server when the Wide-IP should to a different address depending on which LTM System is active.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved