Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

F5 F50-515 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free F50-515 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which two statements are true about EndPoint security Protected Configuration? (Choose two.)

A. A Protected Configuration can be defined in Master group settings.
B. A Protected Configuration can be defined in Resource group settings.
C. Particular Network IP subnets can be defined to protect resources in a Protected Configuration.
D. A resource can be protected by two different checks defined in two different pre-logon sequences.
E. A Process check can be defined in Protected Configuration for resource protection without a process check definition in pre-logon sequence.

Answer: B, C

Q: 2
Network Access connections can be made to which three types of clients? (Choose three.)

A. clients running Linux
B. clients running Windows
C. clients running MAC OS9
D. clients running MAC OSX
E. any WAP cell phone with browser access

Answer: A, B, D

Q: 3
From which three sources can users be directly imported into FirePass? (Choose three.)

A. CSV file
B. remote Radius Server
C. remote VASCO Server
D. remote LDAP Server directory
E. remote Active Directory Server
F. local FirePass Server Master Password file

Answer: A, D, E

Q: 4
Which statement is true about Signup templates?

A. Signup templates only apply to externally maintained user groups that are authenticated by the external server.
B. Signup templates only apply to externally maintained user groups that are authenticated by the FirePass server.
C. Signup templates only apply to user groups maintained locally on FirePass but authenticated
by an external server.
D. Signup templates only apply to user groups maintained locally on FirePass and authenticated
by the FirePass server.

Answer: C

Q: 5
User1's logon has access and the share path is <\\Server\User1>. Which two FirePass Windows
Files favorites would link the user to User1's share? (Choose two.)

A. Logged into Windows as "User1", logged into FirePass as "User2", FirePass link
\\Server\%winlogin%.
B. Logged into Windows as "User2", logged into FirePass as "User1", FirePass link
\\Server\%winlogin%.
C. Logged into Windows as "User1", logged into FirePass as "User2", FirePass link
\\Server\%username%.
D. Logged into Windows as "User2", logged into FirePass as "User1", FirePass link
<\\Server\%username%>.
E. Logged into Windows as "User2", logged into FirePass as "User2", FirePass link
\\Server\User1 and when prompted enter User1's Windows login and password.

Answer: D, E

Q: 6
Which three statements correctly reflect the number of concurrent users in the different FirePass hardware models? (Choose three.)

A. A standalone FirePass 1200 can support a maximum of 100 users.
B. A standalone FirePass 1200 can support a maximum of 250 users.
C. A standalone FirePass 4100 can support a maximum of 2000 users.
D. A standalone FirePass 4100 can support a maximum of 5000 users.
E. Using the FirePass clustering feature, a cluster of FirePass 1200's can support 2500 users.
F. Using the FirePass clustering feature, a cluster of FirePass 4100's can support 10,000 users.

Answer: A, C, F

Q: 7
Which three statements are true about Network Access versus Portal Access? (Choose three.)

A. The FirePass Admin can limit application resources the client can reach for a Portal Access connection.
B. The FirePass Admin can limit application resources the client can reach for a Network Access connection.
C. Portal Access connections utilize more FirePass system resources than Network Access because of the conversion of user screens to html.
D. Network Access connections utilize more FirePass system resources than Portal Access because of the download of code to client machines.
E. Portal Access connections utilize more FirePass system resources than Network Access because of the download of code to client machines.

Answer: A, B, C

Q: 8
Which two statements are true about the FirePass 1200 Controller Quick Setup Wizard? (Choose two.)

A. The steps include setting the license for the FirePass server.
B. The steps include setting ssh access to the FirePass server.
C. The steps include setting the SuperUser userid and password for the FirePass server.
D. The steps include setting a basic IP configuration including 1 FirePass NIC IP Address, a
Gateway and a DNS server.
E. The steps include setting a basic IP configuration including 3 FirePass NIC IP Addresses, a
Gateway and a DNS server.

Answer: C, D

Q: 9
When are the EndPoint Security checks performed on the client machine that determine whether
a client has access to certain resources or not?

A. after user logon
B. prior to every user logon
C. prior to the first user logon, but not for subsequent logons from the same browser session
D. after user logon but before selecting a Portal Access connection with EndPoint protection enabled
E. after user logon but before selecting a Network Access connection with EndPoint protection enabled

Answer: B

Q: 10
Which is a valid method to limit FirePass configuration access to the GUI Admin Console?

A. Limit to SSH.
B. Limit by IP Subnet.
C. Limit by MAC Address.
D. Limit to client operating system.

Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved