Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

F5 F50-511 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free F50-511 Sample Questions:

NO 1:
Which three properties can be assigned to nodes? (Choose three)

A. ratio values
B. priority values
C. health monitors
D. connection limits
E. load-balancing mode

Answer: A, B, C

NO 2:
A site has six members in a pool. Three of the servers are new and have more
memory and a faster processor than the others. Assuming all other factors are equal and traffic should be sent to all members, which two load-balancing methods are appropriate? (Choose two)

A. Priority
B. Observed
C. Round Robin
D. Ratio Member

Answer: B, D

NO 3:
A site is load-balancing traffic via a pool of routers. Which statement is true concerning BIG-IP's monitor's ability to verify whether the routers are functioning properly or not?

A. BIG-IP monitors can only check servers, they cannot test routers.
B. Monitors can directly query the router's interfaces via HTTP probes to determine whether the interfaces are functioning.
C. Many BIG-IP monitors can be used to check the router's "near" interface, but there is
no way to test any "far" interface.
D. BIG-IP monitors can test through a router to a specified destination. Responses from this destination indicate the router is functioning

Answer: D

NO 4:
A site would like to ensure that a given web server's default page is being served correctly prior to sending it Client traffic. Which monitor template would be the simplest to use?

A. FTP
B. ICMP
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
E. WWW

Answer: C

NO 5:
You have a pool of servers that need to be tested. All of the servers but one should
be tested every 10 seconds, but one is slower and should only be tested every 20
seconds. How can this be done?

A. It cannot be done. All monitors test every five seconds.
B. It can be done, but will require assigning monitors to each pool member.
C. It cannot be done. All of the members of a pool must be tested at the same frequency.
D. It can be done by assigning one monitor to the pool and a different monitor to the slower server.

Answer: D

NO 6:
Monitors can be assigned to which three resources? (Choose three)

A. NATs
B. Pools
C. iRules
D. Nodes
E. SNATs
F. pool members
G. virtual servers

Answer: A, B, C

NO 7:
The current status of a given pool is offline?(red). Which condition could explain that state? Assume the descriptions below include all monitors assigned for each scenario?

A. Neither the pool nor it's members or nodes has any monitor assigned.
B. The pool has a monitor assigned to it, and all of the pool's members have failed the monitor's test.
C. The pool has a monitor assigned to it, and some of the pool's members have failed the monitor's test.
D. A system-wide monitor has tested all nodes successfully, but the pool's members have
no specific monitor assigned to them.

Answer: B

NO 8:
When defining a monitor based on the ICMP template, which option can be specified?

A. Send string
B. Server name
C. Timeout value
D. Pool association
E. Pool member association

Answer: C

NO 9:
A site needs to terminate client HTTPS traffc at the BIG-IP and forward that
traffic unencrypted. Which two are profiles types that would normally be associated with such a virtual server? (Choose two)

A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. HTTPS
E. ClientSSL
F. ServerSSL

Answer: A, E

NO 10:
Which three statements describe a characteristic of profiles? (Choose three)
A. Default profiles cannot be created or deleted.
B. Custom profiles are always based on a parent profile.
C. A profile can be child of one profile and a parent of another.
D. All changes to parent profiles are propagated to their child profiles.
E. While most virtual servers have at least one profile associated with them, it is not required.

Answer: A, B, C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved