Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

F5 F50-505 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free F50-505 Sample Questions:

NO 1.
Which two statements are true about the Failover synchronization process on FirePass? (Choose two.)

A. The Synchronization process can be configured using a virtual IP Address.
B. The boxes are synched from Active to Standby manually by an Administrator.
C. The boxes are synched from Standby to Active manually by an Administrator.
D. The Synchronization process cannot be configured using a virtual IP Address.
E. The boxes are synched from Active to Standby automatically every 10 to 30 seconds.
F. The boxes are synched from Standby to Active automatically every 10 to 30 seconds.

Answer: D, E

NO 2.
Which three statements are true about FirePass Portal Access connections? (Choose three.)

A. For Web Application connections, the FirePass Server can change URL strings before presenting to the client.
B. For Mobile Email connections, the FirePass Server converts native Mail Server data to html before presenting to the client.
C. For Mobile Email connections, the FirePass Server downloads an ActiveX control that converts native Mail Server data to html.
D. For Windows File connections, the FirePass Server converts native Windows Server file data to html before presenting to the client.
E. For Windows File connections, the FirePass Server downloads a Java control that converts native Windows Server file data to html.
F. For windows File connections, the FirePass Server downloads an ActiveX control that converts native Windows Server file data to html.

Answer: A, B, D

NO 3.
Which of the following is not a valid EndPoint security check?

A. Operating system type
B. Norton Antivirus present
C. McAfee Antivirus present
D. Windows registry entry present
E. Unix process present or process absent
F. Windows process present or process absent

Answer: E

NO 4.
Which two statements are true about initial access to the FirePass Controller? (Choose two.)

A. The Admin has limited command line access through a serial terminal using “maintenance” at the console login.
B. The Admin has Unix command line access through a serial terminal using root / default as the userid and password
C. The Admin has web configuration access to https://10.10.1.99/admin/ using admin / admin as the userid and password.
D. The Admin has web configuration access to https://192.168.1.99/admin/ using admin / admin as the userid and password.
E. The Admin has Unix command line access through a keyboard and monitor using root / default as the userid and password.

Answer: A, D

NO 5.
Which two FirePass Windows Files favorites would link the user to User1’s share assuming only User1’s logon has access and the share path is \\Server\User1? (Choose two.)

A. Logged into Windows as ser1? Logged into FirePass as ser2? FirePass link \\Server\%winlogin%.
B. Logged into Windows as ser2? Logged into FirePass as ser1? FirePass link \\Server\%winlogin%.
C. Logged into Windows as ser1? Logged into FirePass as ser2? FirePass link \\Server\%username%
D. Logged into Windows as ser2? Logged into FirePass as ser1? FirePass link \\Server\%username%
E. Logged into Windows as ser2? Logged into FirePass as ser2? FirePass link \\Server\User1 and when prompted enter User1’s Windows login and password.

Answer: D, E

NO 6.
Which statement is true concerning Network Access connections to a FirePass Controller?

A. Remote clients can connect to an internal network through FirePass with an IPSEC connection using FirePass client software.
B. Remote clients can connect to an internal network through FirePass with an SSL VPN connection using FirePass client software.
C. Remote clients can connect to an internal network through FirePass with an IPSEC connection using other vendor’s client software.
D. Remote clients can connect to an internal network through FirePass with an SSL VPN connection using other vendor’s client software.

Answer: B

NO 7.
Which three of the following are valid troubleshooting options for the FirePass controller? (Choose three.)

A. Capture a dataset (qkview) from the Admin console.
B. Capture netstat and ifconfig commands from the Admin console.
C. Capture a network packet dump (tcpdump) from the Admin console.
D. Capture netstat and ifconfig commands from the command line maintenance script.
E. Capture a network packet dump (tcpdump) from the command line maintenance script.

Answer: A, C, D

NO 8.
What are the equired?steps, in the correct order, for configuring Failover on the FirePass Controller? (Choose two.)
1.restart Active 2.restart Standby 3.enable Failover option on Active 4.enable Failover option on Standby 5.configure virtual IP Address on Active 6.configure virtual IP Address on Standby

A. 3, 1, 5, 4, 2, 6
B. 3, 1, 4, 2, 5, 6
C. 3, 1, 5, 1, 4, 2, 6, 2
D. 3, 1, 4, 2, 5, 1, 6, 2
E. 5, 1, 3, 1, 6, 2, 4, 2
F. 5, 1, 6, 2, 3, 1, 4, 2

Answer: C, D

NO 9.
Which three are valid options for EndPoint security checks? (Choose three.)

A. file present
B. processes present
C. client MAC address
D. client network access speed
E. McAfee Antivirus running certain version of Scan Engine

Answer: A, B, E

NO 10.
Which three statements are true concerning the Network Access client download process? (Choose three.)

A. The user cannot un-install the Network Access client software.
B. For Windows clients, Network Access installs a network adaptor.
C. For Unix and MAC OSX clients, a Java client is installed on the client machine.
D. For Windows clients, a set of ActiveX controls is installed on the client machine.
E. For all clients, a Java client must be installed on the client machine prior to Network Access client download.

Answer: B, C, D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved