Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

F5 F50-503 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free F50-503 Sample Questions:

Q: 1 A pool is using Round Trip Time as its load balancing method (Alternate: Round Robin; Fallback: None). The last five resolutions have been C, D, C, D, C. Given the current conditions shown in the table below, what address will be used for the next resolution?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

Q: 2 Which statement about Host Servers is true?
A. 3-DNS Systems can initiate a big3d agent on Host Servers.
B. 3-DNS Systems can probe a Host Server and can cause a Host Server to act as a prober.
C. 3-DNS Systems can probe a Host Server, but cannot cause a Host Server to act as a prober.
D. 3-DNS Systems cannot provide path metrics for Virtual Servers managed by Host Servers or cause a Host Server to act as a prober.
Answer: C

Q: 3 Which statement about Wide-IP names is always true?
A. Wide-IP names are denoted by a fully qualified domain name.
B. Wide-IP names are associated with a specific 3-DNS System.
C. Wide-IP names are associated with one or more Virtual Servers.
D. Wide-IP names are always associated with resource records in BIND database files.
Answer: A

Q: 4 Which statement about root DNS servers is true?
A. Root servers have databases of all DNS servers.
B. Root servers have databases of the DNS servers for registered domains.
C. Root servers have databases of DNS servers for each geographical area. They redirect requests to appropriate LDNS servers.
D. Root servers have databases of commonly accessed sites. They also cache entries for additional servers as requests are made.
Answer: B

Q: 5 When is a Virtual Server hosted by a BIG-IP System defined with two IP addresses?
A. Two addresses are used to define the Virtual Server when it is managed by redundant BIG-IP Systems.
B. Two addresses are used to define some Virtual Servers so that the 3-DNS System can choose the better address when resolving the name.
C. Two addresses are used to define Virtual Servers when the BIG-IP System hosting it is behind a firewall that is translating the Virtual Server address.
D. Two addresses are used to define a Virtual Server when the Wide-IP should resolve to a different address depending on which BIG-IP System is active.
Answer: C

Q: 6 A pool is using Global Availability as its load balancing method (Alternate: Round Robin; Fallback: None). The last five resolutions have been C, D, C, D, C. Given the current conditions shown in the table, what address will be used for the next resolution?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B

Q: 7 Which three methods are available for authentication of users allowed to administer a 3-DNS System through the Configuration Utility? (Choose three.)
A. Local LDAP database
B. Local Radius database
C. Remote LDAP database
D. Remote Radius database
E. Local master.passwd database
Answer: A, C, D

Q: 8 After a configuration change is made on a member of a Sync Group, how is that change distributed to the other members?
A. Changes are distributed automatically to all members of a Sync Group.
B. Changes are distributed at set intervals as specified in the System / General Settings.
C. Not all changes are distributed. The administrator must choose the changes to distribute.
D. Changes are distributed when the synchronize button is pressed within the 3-DNS Sync page.
Answer: A

Q: 9 Which facility logs messages concerning 3-DNS System parameters?
A. local0
B. local1
C. local2
D. local3
Answer: C

Q: 10 SNMP can collect data based on _____. (Choose three.)
A. packet rate
B. memory utilization
C. content verification
D. current connections
E. hops along the network path
Answer: A, B, D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved