Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

F5 F50-301b Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free F50-301b Sample Questions:

Q: 1
An LTM Specialist has just manually failed the active LTM device over to the standby LTM device. The LTM Specialist notices the newly active LTM device is NOT currently receiving traffic. The LTM Specialist verifies the newly active device is responding to ARP but still no traffic is hitting the virtual servers. The LTM Specialist also notices that the virtual servers eventually start responding.
What should be added to the configuration to resolve the problem?
A. vlan failsafe
B. floating self IP
C. network failover
D. MAC masquerading
E. connection mirroring
Answer: D

Q: 2
An active/standby pair of LTM devices deployed with network failover are working as desired. After external personnel perform maintenance on the network, the LTM devices are active/active rather than active/standby. No changes were made on the LTM devices during the network maintenance.
Which two actions would help determine the cause of the malfunction? (Choose two.)
A. checking that the configurations are synchronized
B. checking the configuration of the VLAN used for failover
C. checking the configuration of the VLAN used for mirroring
D. checking the open ports in firewalls between the LTM devices
E. checking synchronization of system clocks among the network devices
Answer: B, D

Q: 3
The active LTM device in a high-availability (HA) pair performs a failover at the same time the network team reports an outage of a switch on the network.
Which two items could have caused the failover event? (Choose two.)
A. a VLAN fail-safe setting
B. a monitor on a pool in an HA group
C. the standby LTM that was rebooted
D. an Auditor role that has access to the GUI
E. the standby LTM that lost connectivity on the failover VLAN
Answer: A, B

Q: 4
Which command should the LTM Specialist use to determine the current system time?
A. date
B. time
C. uname -a
D. ntpq -p
Answer: A

Q: 5
An F5 LTM Specialist needs to perform an LTM device configuration backup prior to RMA swap.
Which command should be executed on the command line interface to create a backup?
A. bigpipe config save /var/tmp/backup.ucs
B. tmsh save /sys ucs /var/tmp/backup.ucs
C. tmsh save /sys config /var/tmp/backup.ucs
D. tmsh save /sys config ucs /var/tmp/backup.ucs
Answer: B

Q: 6
An LTM Specialist realizes that a datacenter engineer has changed the console baud rate.
Which command determines the current baud rate via the command line interface?
A. tmsh show /ltm console
B. tmsh show /sys console
C. tmsh list /sys baud-rate
D. tmsh list /net baud-rate
Answer: B

Q: 7
A BIG-IP Operator has made a grave error and deleted a few virtual servers on the active LTM device fronting the web browsing proxies. The BIG-IP Operator has NOT yet performed a configuration sync.
Which command should the LTM Specialist execute on the active LTM device to force a failover to the standby node and restore web browsing?
A. tmsh /sys failover standby
B. tmsh run /sys failover standby
C. tmsh /sys failover status standby
D. tmsh run /sys failover status standby
Answer: B

Q: 8
Which command should an LTM Specialist use on the command line interface to show the health of RAID array hard drives?
A. tmsh show /sys raid disk
B. tmsh show /ltm raid disk
C. tmsh show /sys raid status
D. tmsh show /ltm disk status
Answer: A

Q: 9
An LTM Specialist is troubleshooting a problem on an eCommerce website. The user browses the online store using port 80, adding items to the shopping cart. The user then clicks the "Checkout" button on the site, which redirects the user to port 443 for the checkout process. Suddenly, the user's shopping cart is shown as empty. The shopping cart data is stored in memory on the server, and the default source address persistence profile is used on both virtual servers.
How should the LTM Specialist resolve this issue?
A. Add an HTTP profile to both virtual servers.
B. Enable SNAT Automap on both virtual servers.
C. Create a custom persistence profile and enable "Map Proxies."
D. Create a custom persistence profile and enable "Match Across Services."
Answer: D

Q: 10
An LTM Specialist is troubleshooting an HTTP monitor. The pool member is accessible directly through a browser, but the HTTP monitor is marking the pool member as down.
GET / HTTP/1.1
HTTP/1.1 400 Bad Request
Date. Tue, 23 Oct 2012 21:39:07 GTM
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (FreeBSD) PHP/5.4.4
mod_ssl/2.2.22 OpenSSL/0.9.8q DAV/2
Content-LengtH. 226
Connection: close
Content-Type. text/html; charset=iso-8859-1
Which issue is the pool member having?
A. The pool member has too many concurrent connections.
B. The pool member is rejecting the request because it is invalid.
C. The pool member lacks the object requested by the monitor.
D. The pool member is NOT accepting requests from the LTM device IP address.
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved