Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Exam Express EE0-515 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free EE0-515 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which statement is FALSE about an EndPoint security Protected Configuration?

A. All resources are protected by at least one pre-logon check
B. Different resources can be protected by different pre-logon checks
C. Resources can be required to pass more than one pre-logon check
D. Within one pre-logon sequence some checks can be used to protect resources and other checks can restrict access to the logon screen

Answer: A

Q: 2
Which statement is true regarding Portal Access: Access Control Lists?

A. ACL's can be applied to the Master Group and Favorites.
B. ACL's can prevent favorites from being viewable from the Webtop.
C. ACL's require that an Active X component be downloaded and installed automatically when the user clicks on a favorite.
D. Un-checking "show administrator defined favorites only" on the Master Group settings page will allow the user to browse to any URL regardless of the configured ACL's.

Answer: A

Q: 3
Which CANNOT be used to limit logon access to FirePass?

A. client SSL Certificate
B. client source IP Address
C. client Ethernet MAC Address
D. client running Virus scan software
E. client selecting Protected Workspace

Answer: C

Q: 4
If a working Active / Standby pair of FirePass Controllers has been configured correctly for Failover, which observation by itself would allow the Admin to tell which FirePass box is is the Active member of the pair?

A. https://<FirePass virtual IP Address>/admin/ / Welcome screen says "In Failover Active Mode".
B. https://<FirePass physical IP Address>/admin/ / Welcome screen says "In Failover Active Mode".
C. https://<FirePass virtual IP Address>/admin/ / Current Settings screen option Current Failover Status set to "Active".
D. https://<FirePass physical IP Address>/admin/ / Current Settings screen option Current
Failover Status set to "Active".

Answer: B

Q: 5
A backup or restore of the FirePass configuration can be accomplished in which way?

A. A backup file is automatically saved to the FirePass hard-drive each night by default.
B. A backup file may be saved to a local PC using the web configuration Admin console.
C. A backup file may be saved to the local PC using the command line "maintenance" script.
D. A backup file may be saved to the FirePass hard-drive using the web configuration Admin console.
E. A backup file may be saved to the FirePass hard-drive using the command line "maintenance" script.

Answer: B

Q: 6
Which statement is true for users in a group when the "Show administrator-defined favorites only" option is enabled?

A. They cannot configure their own user favorites.
B. They only see links setup by the FirePass Admin and can access other sites with sufficient privileges.
C. They see links setup by the FirePass Admin and links to web servers on the same network as FirePass.
D. They only see links setup by the FirePass Admin but can access other sites by typing in the web-site address.

Answer: A

Q: 7
Which two sequences include the "required" steps, in the correct order, for configuring Failover on the FirePass Controller? (Choose two.)
1. restart First (Primary)
2. restart Second (Secondary)
3. enable Failover option on First
4. enable Failover option on Second
5. configure virtual IP Address on First
6. configure virtual IP Address on Second

A. 3, 1, 5, 4, 2, 6
B. 3, 1, 4, 2, 5, 6
C. 3, 1, 5, 1, 4, 2, 6, 2
D. 3, 1, 4, 2, 5, 1, 6, 2
E. 5, 1, 3, 1, 6, 2, 4, 2
F. 5, 1, 6, 2, 3, 1, 4, 2

Answer: C, D

Q: 8
Which is a valid way to tell whether the Admin is connected to the Master as opposed to the Slave Node in a cluster of FirePass Controllers?

A. Admin console / Clustering option is absent.
B. Admin console / Clustering option is present.
C. Admin console / Portal Access option is present.
D. Admin console / Network Access option is present.

Answer: C

Q: 9
Which statement is true about the Failover Synchronization process on FirePass?

A. The configuration is synched from Active to Standby automatically.
B. The configuration is synched from Standby to Active automatically.
C. The Synchronization process can be configured using a virtual IP Address.
D. The configuration is synched from Active to Standby manually by an Administrator.
E. The configuration is synched from Standby to Active manually by an Administrator.

Answer: A

Q: 10
Which three types of applications are supported by the Application Access Legacy Host feature on FirePass? (Choose three.)

A. TN3270 access to mainframe
B. TN3270 ssh access to mainframe
C. TN5250 access to IBM AS/400 systems (System i)
D. Java client download for VT100 ssh access to Unix Host
E. full featured ActiveX client download for VT100 ssh access to Unix Host

Answer: A, C, D

Q: 11
Which two statements are true about the options available from the FirePass command line "maintenance" script? (Choose two.)

A. It can be used to shutdown and restart the FirePass Controller.
B. It can be used to reset the FirePass Controller to factory defaults.
C. It can be used to add Administrator userids to the FirePass Controller.
D. It can be used to reset any user's password for the FirePass Controller.

Answer: A, B

Q: 12
FirePass controller Admins CANNOT be configured to control which of the following?

A. The whole box.
B. Only one Master group.
C. Only one Resource group.
D. Select features within the FirePass controller.
E. User revocation on an Active Directory authentication server.

Answer: E

Q: 13
A FirePass snapshot can be accomplished in which way?

A. A snapshot may be saved to a local PC using the web configuration Admin console.
B. A snapshot may be saved to the local PC using the command line "maintenance" script.
C. A snapshot may be saved to the FirePass hard-drive using the web configuration Admin console.
D. A snapshot may be saved to the FirePass hard-drive using the command line "maintenance" script.

Answer: D

Q: 14
Which of the following is NOT a valid EndPoint security check?

A. Operating system type
B. Norton Antivirus present
C. Windows client registry entry present
D. Unix client process present or process absent
E. Windows client process present or process absent

Answer: D

Q: 15
Which three of the following are valid troubleshooting options for the FirePass controller? (Choose three.)

A. Capture a dataset from the GUI Admin console.
B. Capture netstat and ifconfig commands from the GUI Admin console.
C. Capture a network packet dump (tcpdump) from the GUI Admin console.
D. Capture network diagnostics from the command line maintenance script.
E. Capture a network packet dump (tcpdump) from the command line maintenance script.

Answer: A, C, D

Q: 16
Which two statements are true about initial access to the FirePass 1200 Controller? (Choose two.)

A. The Admin has limited access through a serial terminal using "maintenance" at the console login.
B. The Admin has Unix command line access through a serial terminal using root / default as the userid and password.
C. The Admin has web configuration access to https://192.168.1.99/admin/ using admin / admin as the userid and password.
D. The Admin has web configuration access to https://192.168.1.245/admin/ using admin / admin as the userid and password.
E. The Admin has Unix command line access through a keyboard and monitor using root / default as the userid and password.

Answer: A, C

Q: 17
Which statement regarding Portal Access is FALSE?

A. Virus Scanning can be enabled on a Windows file transfer using Portal Access.
B. Supported Portal Access options include Windows Files, Web Applications and Windows Terminal Server.
C. The FirePass controller has safeguards against buffer overflow attacks, SQL injection attacks or cross site scripting.
D. FirePass Portal Access connections are compatible with Microsoft Outlook Web Access, Microsoft SharePoint and IBM Lotus Domino Web Access.

Answer: B

Q: 18
A new FirePass V6 setup environment has the following default settings:
One Resource Group is statically mapped to one Master Group with two Dynamic AppTunnel Favorites configured. One for the putty application to access 172.16.20.2 and a second for telnet to 172.16.20.3. For the whole Resource Group there is an Allow List entry for the 172.16.0.0/16 network. In this situation, if the AppTunnels are open, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. As the default action for the Master Group is Deny, no access is possible.
B. Users of that Master Group have access to the whole 172.16./16 network.
C. Configuration of a Resource Group Allow List and a specific Favorite Allow List is not possible.
D. Users of all Master Groups with that Resource Group mapped have access to 172.16.20.2:22 and 172.16.20.3:23.

Answer: B, D

Q: 19
Which CANNOT be used to determine a user's access to FirePass features?

A. client SSL Certificate
B. client network connection speed
C. client running Virus scan software
D. client selecting Protected Workspace
E. configuring the "Don't Use" option in User Experience

Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved