Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

ECDL ECDL-ADVANCED Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free ECDL-ADVANCED Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which of the following is used to ensure that an organization uses a consistent format for all external SMTP addresses?
A. Push e-mail
B. E-mail client
C. E-mail spoofing
D. E-mail address policy
Answer: D

Q: 2
Which of the following options are available in PowerPoint to arrange multiple windows?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Slide Sorter
B. Cascade
C. Arrange All
D. Normal
Answer: B, C

Q: 3
Which of the following is a family of Web feed formats used to publish frequently updated works such as blog entries, news headlines, audio, and video in a standardized format?
A. RSS
B. FeedSync consumer service
C. RSSI
D. RPT
Answer: A

Q: 4
Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows-Vista based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office 2007 database named HumanResource. The database contains a table named Employees. The table contains a column named JoinDate. Peter wants to ensure that the column automatically gets the current date if the date for a record is not mentioned. Which of the following table properties will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Format
B. Validation Rule
C. Default Value
D. Input Mask
Answer: C

Q: 5
Which of the following is a general term for a family of transmission technologies for delivery of voice communications over IP networks such as the Internet or other packet-switched networks?
A. DTMF Relay
B. Cisco Easy VPN
C. VoIP
D. Hamachi
Answer: C

Q: 6
James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based computer with Microsoft office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office 2007 database named HumanResource. James creates a table named Employees through CREATE TABLE statement. He missed the steps of creating a primary key on a column named EmpID.
Which of the following actions will he take to add the primary key?
A. Use the ADD CONSTRAINT clause with the CHANGE TABLE statement.
B. Use the ADD CONSTRAINT clause with the MODIFY TABLE statement.
C. Use the ADD CONSTRAINT clause with the UPDATE statement.
D. Use the ADD CONSTRAINT clause with the ALTER TABLE statement
Answer: D

Q: 7
Andrew works as a Database Designer for Access Soft Inc. The company has a Windows Vistabased computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007 database named Sales. The database contains several tables. Andrew has to set a Default Value for a column named OrderDate in a table named Orders. Which of the following views of the table will Andrew use to accomplish the task?
A. PivotTable
B. PivotChart
C. Datasheet
D. Design
Answer: D

Q: 8
Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vistabased computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer has a database named Sales created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains two tables named Employees and Department. Both the tables are related to each other through a column named EmpID.
Andrew creates a query to retrieve the records from both tables.
(This exhibit is not available in this demo)
When he runs the query he gets the following error:
Type mismatch in expression
Which of the following is the cause of the error?
A. The record in the EmpID column is deleted in the primary key table.
B. The Employees table is damaged.
C. The datatype of the EmpID column is different in both tables.
D. Incorrect table name is used in the query.
Answer: C

Q: 9
Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vistabased computer that has Microsoft Office 2007 installed. The computer contains a database named Sales, which is created in Microsoft Access 2007. The database contains a table named Customers. He has to add Address field to the table. Which of the following table views will he use to accomplish the task?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Design View
B. PivotChart view
C. PivotTable view
D. DataSheet view
Answer: A, D

Q: 10
Which of the following software types is task-oriented software that is designed to help the user perform singular or multiple related specific tasks?
A. Testware
B. Utility
C. Application
D. System
Answer: C

Q: 11
James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named Sales. The database contains several tables. James wants to ensure that a table named SalesInfo will be displayed as PivotChart. Which of the following properties of the table will he modify to accomplish the task?
A. Format
B. Default View
C. Allow PivotChart View
D. Orientation
Answer: B

Q: 12
Andrew works as a Database Administrator for Softech Inc. The company has a database named Sales. The database contains a table named SalesData. Andrew wants to ensure that multiple columns in the table do not contain duplicate values, and each column should allow a single NULL value. Which of the following constraints will he use to accomplish the task?
A. UNIQUE
B. FOREIGN KEY
C. CHECK
D. PRIMARY KEY
Answer: A

Q: 13
Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vistabased computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007 database named HumanResource. Peter has to create a table named Employees through SQL statement that will contain the following columns:
l FName
l LName
l DOB
l DateofJoining
Which of the following SQL scripts will he use to accomplish the task?
A. CREATE TABLE Employees
(
FName AS Text
LName AS Text
DOB AS Date/Time
DateofJoining AS Date/Time
)
B. CREATE TABLE Employees
(
FName Text
LName Text
DOB Date/Time
DateofJoining Date/Time
)
C. CREATE TABLE Employees
(
FName AS Text,
LName AS Text,
DOB AS Date/Time,
DateofJoining AS Date/Time
)
D. CREATE TABLE Employees
(
FName Text,
LName Text,
DOB Date/Time,
DateofJoining Date/Time
)
Answer: D

Q: 14
Which of the following opcodes in the execute cycle is used to change the sequence of operations and to manage the values stored in the CPU registers?
A. Data processing
B. Input/Output
C. Data transfer
D. Control operation
Answer: D

Q: 15
Which of the following actions can be performed by a user for each device in the device manager?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Enable or disable devices.
B. Tell Windows to mark malfunctioning devices.
C. Supply device drivers for the hardware.
D. View other technical properties.
Answer: A, C, D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved