Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

SpringSource CoreSpringV3.2 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free CoreSpringV3.2 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which statement is NOT a characteristic of Spring's PlatformTransactionManager base interface (select one)
A. When declaring a PlatformTransactionManager implementation inside Spring configuration: as a requirement, the bean id should be "transactionManager"
B. The PlatformTransactionManager interface abstracts the differences between local and JTA transactions
C. There are various implementations of JTA transaction managers for different Java EE containers
D. PlatformTransactionManager is used in both declarative and programmatic transaction management
Answer: A

Q: 2
@Configuration
public class AppConfig {
@Bean
public ClientService clientService() {
ClientServiceImpl clientService = new ClientServiceImpl();
clientService.addClientDao(new ClientDao());
return clientService;
}
In the example above, which statement is NOT true with regards to Spring Java configuration? (select one)
A. The declared bean is a singleton by default
B. This bean might be wrapped by a proxy
C. This bean cannot use a method starting with "add" to inject a dependency
D. The bean is of type ClientService
Answer: C

Q: 3
Consider the following bean definition
<bean id="clientService" class="com.springsource.service.ClientServiceImpl" />
Using Spring AOP, you have declared a Pointcut targeting all methods inside the clientService bean. ClientServiceImpl implements 3 different interfaces.
Which interfaces will the proxy class implement? (Select one)
A. All interfaces
B. The proxy class does not implement any interace
C. A Spring bean should never implement any interface
Answer: A

Q: 4
Identify the correct statement(s) about the following pointcut expression:
execution(* rewards.restaurant.*Service.find(..))
A. The target's type should end with "Service"
B. The target method name could be "findRestaurantByld"
C. The target method should have one argument only
D. The target method may have several arguments
Answer: A, D

Q: 5
Which statement concerning Aspect Oriented Programming (AOP) is true (Select one)
A. AOP modularizes cross-cutting concerns
B. Spring AOP implements aspects using the Proxy pattern
C. Three of the advice types are "before", "after" and "around"
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Q: 6
Which of the following statements is true concerning Spring's HttpInvoker remoting protocol? (select one)
A. HttpInvoker requires a web server to be running on the server
B. HttpInvoker is a synchronous remoting mechanism
C. The client invokes remote methods on the server using an HTTP POST
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Q: 7
public class AppConfig {
public ClientService clientService() {
return new ClientServiceImpl();
}
}
The Spring Java configuration above is NOT correct. Why? (select one)
A. The class should be annotated with @Configuration
B. The method should be annotated with @Bean
C. Both (a) and (b)
D. Neither (a) or (b)
Answer: C

Q: 8
Identify the correct statement(s) about the following pointcut expression:
execution(* rewards..restaurant.*.*(*)) (select one or several answers)
A. There may be several directories between 'rewards' and 'restaurant'
B. There is no restriction on the class name
C. The target method may have several arguments
D. The return type must not be "void"
Answer: A, B

Q: 9
Identify which statement indicates potential advantages of using Spring's Dependency Injection (select one)
A. Dependencies between application components can be managed external to the components themselves
B. Configuration can be externalized and centralized in a small set of files
C. Integration testing is made easier because different components used for testing can easily be injected
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Q: 10
ClientService service = applicationContext.getBean(ClientService.class)
Which statement is true with regards to the above example? (select one)
A. It returns the bean called "ClientService"
B. It returns a bean of the type ClientService (regardless of its id or name)
C. This syntax is not valid because the bean id must be specified as a method param
D. This syntax is not valid because the result of the getBean method should be explicitely cast into ClientService
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved