Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

SAP C_TADM51_70 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C_TADM51_70 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Is data written to the Oracle transaction logs (redo logs) before or after the information is written in the database files?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. Before
B. After
C. Simultaneously
D. The priority and sequence of database writes and transaction log writes is controlled by the parameter "dblg_after" in the ORACLE initialization file.
E. Randomly, sometimes before, sometimes after.
Answer: A

Q: 2
What is the primary function of the $ORACLE HOME/saparch directory?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. The saparch directory is a work area for the R/3 database utilities.
B. The saparch directory is a work area for the R/3 Instance tasks.
C. The saparch directory is used as the holding area for online database backups instead of writing them to tape.
D. The saparch directory holds the archived database log files.
E. The saparch directory contains the current database transaction log files.
Answer: D

Q: 3
Which customer specific specific files does sapdba save during an offline backup to insure that the Oracle database could be restored to a consistent state in case of problems?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. The Oracle executables files.
B. The Oracle database transaction log files and archived log files.
C. The tablespace data files, database transaction log files, and the database control file.
D. The database archived log files and R/3 Syslog file.
E. The database transaction log files and the R/3 transport structures.
Answer: C

Q: 4
Which customer specific files must be saved during an online database backup to be able to restore the Oracle database to a consistent state ?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. The Oracle executables, database parameter file, and the tablespace data files.
B. The Oracle online redo log files and the database control file.
C. The archived log files, database control file and the Oracle executables.
D. The tablespace data files, database control file, and all database redo logs written during the online backup.
E. The tablespace data files, database control file, and the database parameter file.
Answer: D

Q: 5
What is the primary function of the $ORACLE_HOME/sapbackup directory?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. The sapbackup directory is used for database backups which are written to disk.
B. The sapbackup directory is a work area for the R/3 Instance tasks.
C. The sapbackup directory is the temporary holding area for the database transaction logs (redo logs) before they are automatically written to tape.
D. The sapbackup directory holds the archived database log files.
E. The sapbackup directory is used by the R/3 database utilities during database reorganizations.
Answer: A

Q: 6
What is the name of the brbackup and brarchive parameter file for an Oracle database used by an R/3 Central Instance with SAP System ID C11?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. initC11.ini
B. initC11.ora
C. initC11.sap
D. sapdba.ini
E. initC11.dba
Answer: C

Q: 7
When using a tape device that supports hardware compression which of the following statements is true?
Note: There is more than one right answer! Click on the buttons next to the right answers.
A. The tape_address and tape_address rew init<SID>.sap parameters are automatically calculated based upon the value of the "compression" parameter.
B. Drivers for hardware compression must be specified for the tape_address and tape_address rew parameters in the init<SID>.sap file.
C. The compression ratio is calculated using "brbackup -k only" immediately after installation and should be repeated at least once a month to update compression ratios.
D. The compression ratio should be calculated using "brbackup -k only" immediately after installation and never needs to be repeated.
E. The "compression" parameter should be set to "hardware" in the init<SID>.sap file.
Answer: C,E

Q: 8
Sapdba and the Computer Center Management System (CCMS) use operating system level programs for certain database administration tasks. Which program would be called by CCMS for backing up the data files for the PSAPBTABD and PSAPBTABI tablespaces?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. Brarchive
B. Brconnect
C. sapdba –b
D. brbackup
E. backoffl
Answer: D

Q: 9
What are the 3 different Oracle database startup modes?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. Warm, cold, maintenance
B. Mount, nomount, open
C. Online, offline, utility
D. Level 1, level 2, level 3
E. Normal, restrict, utility
Answer: B

Q: 10
What are the 3 different Oracle database shutdown modes?
Click on the button next to the right answer.
A. Warm, cold, maintenance
B. Level 1, level 2, level 3
C. Normal, immediate, abort
D. Regular, active, passive
E. Standard, now, kill
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved