Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

SAP C_HANASUP_1 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C_HANASUP_1 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which of the following can you use to schedule a periodic SAP HANA database backup?
A. hdbsql
B. SAP HANA studio
C. Transaction DBACOCKPIT
D. Transaction LTR
Answer: B

Q: 2
You are working with a multimode SAP HANA database. How can you verify that the indexserver hosts are online?
A.
Select the Landscape tab of the SAP HANA Administration Console
Navigate to the Configuration subtab.
In the Active column, identify the rows with the value "YES"
B.
Select the Landscape tab of the SAP HANA Administration Console
Navigate to the Configuration subtab.
In the Host Status column, identify the rows with the value "OK"
C.
Select the Landscape tab of the SAP HANA Administration Console
Navigate to the Services subtab
In the Service column, identify the rows with the value "indexserver", and in the Active column,
identify the rows with
D.
Select the Landscape tab of the SAP HANA Administration Console
In the Show dropdown list, select Service
In the Service column/identify the rows with the value" indexserver"
Answer: B

Q: 3
Which of the following prerequisites must be met before you can specify a valid file destination for a database backup in a multiple-host environment? (Choose two)
A. Shared storage is used
B. The data backup file system is different from the log backup system
C. The configuration path for the data backup is valid for all hosts
D. The root user has write access to the file destination
Answer: A,C

Q: 4
For what purpose do you visualize a query plan?
A. To update SAP HANA database statistics
B. To analyze query results
C. To investigate which engines are executing an SQL query
D. To generate a new execution plan on SQL queries
Answer: C

Q: 5
You are working with a multimode SAP HANA database. How can you identify the master indexserver? (Choose two)
A.
Select the Landscape tab in the SAP HANA Administration Console
Navigate to the Services subtab
In the Service column, identify the row with the value "indexserver", and in the Detail column, identify the row with the value "master"
B.
Select the Landscape tab in the SAP HANA Administration Console
Navigate to the Configuration subtab
In the indexserver Role (Configured), identify the row with the value "MASTER 1"
C.
Select the Volumes tab
In the Show dropdown list, select Services
Identify the master indexserver in the Service column
D.
Select the Landscape tab in the SAP HANA Administration Console
Navigate to the Configuration subtab
In the indexserver Role (Actual) column, identify the row with the value "MASTER"
Answer: A,B

Q: 6
On which of the following operating systems is installation of the SAP HANA client supported?
Note: There are 3 correct answers
A. Solaris
B. Microsoft Windows
C. z/OS
D. AIX
E. OSX
Answer: A,B,D

Q: 7
How can you identify often-used SQL statements? Note: 2 correct answers
A. Review the SQL Plan Cache subtab in the Performance tab of the SAP HANA studio Administration editor
B. Create an SQL query on the view SYS.M_SQL_PLAN_CACHE
C. Review the Sessions subtab in the Performance tab of the SAP HANA studio Administration editor
D. Create an SQL query on the view SYS.M_CONNECTION_STATISTICS
Answer: A,B

Q: 8
Your SAP HANA project has gone live. The client requires to build a new sandbox environment, using a copy of the production data, for prototyping and technical upgrades What is the SAP recommended approach to meet the requirement?
A.
Install a new SAP HANA instance on you own
Deploy SAP HANA packages to this new sandbox instance
B.
Make a copy of the file system of the production appliance with 'tar'
Create a clone in the sandbx appliance from this tar file.
C.
Install a new SAP HANA instance with help from the hardware vendor
Restore the production database from a data backup
D.
Install a new SAP HANA instance on your own
Restore the production database from a data backup
Answer: C

Q: 9
You have executed a kernel trace where can you view the trace results?
A. In the HDBAdmintool
B. In a third-party tool such as KCachegrind
C. In the SAP HANA studio diagnosis files
D. In the SAP HANA studio system information
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved