Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

SAP C_BODI_20 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C_BODI_20 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which two options can youv configure when using a file fromat as a source or target I a Data Flow? (Choose two)
A. Column Delimiter
B. Default Date Format
C. Error File
D. File Name
Answer: C, D

Q: 2
Which two components are required to execute a batch job? (Choose two)
A. Batch Server
B. Central Management Console
C. Designer
D. Job Server
E. Repository
Answer: D, E

Q: 3
Which tool must you use to create a Data Integrator Local Object Repository?
A. Central Management Console
B. Designer
C. Management Console
D. Repository Manager
E. Server Manager
Answer: D

Q: 4
Multiple developers are working on different projects and you want to configure a single Central Object Library. Which two requireements warrant using a Secured Central Object Library? (Choose two)
A. Restrict groups of developers from accessing specific objects
B. Restrict groups of developers from deleting specific objects
C. Restrict groups of developers from adding specific objects
D. Restrict groups of developers from viewing the history of specific objects
Answer: A, B

Q: 5
You are executing a Job in Recovery mode and the Job fails having partially loaded the Target Table. You rerun the Job by selecting “Recover from last failed execution”
A. The objects completed prior to the failed Data Flow are skipped and the failed Data Flow is rerun from the beginning
B. The objects completed prior to the failed Data Flow are skipped and the failed Data Flow continues from the point of failure
C. The objects completed prior to and including the failed Data Flow are re-run in Auto-correct mode
D. The transaction si rolled back and the Job re-executes from the beginning
Answer: A

Q: 6
You have two structurally equivalent data sets which you want to append into a single target.
How would you connect the input data sets?
A. Into a single target table
B. Map_Operation transform
C. Merge transform
D. Query transform
Answer: C

Q: 7
How do you commit all rows in a single transaction?
A. Select “Commit at the end of Insert… Select”
B. Select “Include in transaction” in the target table options
C. Specify “Rows per commit” equal to zero
D. Specify the “Number of loaders” equal to one.
Answer: B

Q: 8
What are the three possible row operation codes for input to the History_Preserving transform? (Choose three)
A. Delete
B. Discard
C. Insert
D. Normal
E. Update
Answer: A, C, E

Q: 9
You are unfamiliar with the data in your customer dimension table. You decide to run a column profile on the table. Which three insights will you gain from eviewing the column profile results? (Choose three)
A. Count of distinct values in a column
B. Distinct values in a column
C. Maximum string length for a varchar column
D. Number of rows that have every column duplicated
Answer: A, B, C

Q: 10
Which two syntactical items can you check by selecting “Validate All”? (Choose two)
A. Contents of SQL transform
B. Contents of SQL function calls
C. Existence of variables
D. Job structure
Answer: C, D

Q: 11
Where do imported stored procedures appear in the Local Object Library?
A. Built-in Functions
B. Custom Functions
C. Datastore Functions
D. External Functions
Answer: C

Q: 12
What transform must you use to join two source tables?
A. Case
B. Map_Operation
C. Query
D. Table_Comparison
Answer: C

Q: 13
You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers). Why should you recommednd a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Assign object rights by development group
B. Enable developers to evert to previous versions of objects
C. Generate data lineage and impact analysis for the development project
D. Notify development teams when changes occur automatically
Answer: A, B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved