Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM CUR-051 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free CUR-051 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
The investigator wants to perform a search for "FARADAY" in Analyst's Notebook. Which wildcard search will return the desired results?
A. F?Y
B. F*AY
C. F*day
D. FA???
Answer: B

Q: 2
Which of the following will find all entities within two links of separation in a specific direction, and in chronological order of a targeted entity?
A. Find Path
B. Find Linked
C. Visual Search
D. Find Matching Entities
Answer: B

Q: 3
Which of the following is a semantic type that can be assigned to the chart items from the Semantic Type Library?
A. Chart semantic types
B. Entity semantic types
C. Palette semantic types
D. Identity semantic types
Answer: B

Q: 4
An intelligence analyst has been tasked with creating an entity to represent a bank account.
Account Holder: Jane Smith Account Number: 987654321 Routing Number (also known as a Sort Code, Transit Number or IBAN): 121000358 Account Type: Checking Using the following information, which option contains the MOST UNIQUE identity for the bank account?
A. Jane Smith's Account
B. 121000358987654321
C. 121000358
D. Checking
Answer: B

Q: 5
Which of the following is NOT an Entity Representation?
A. Icon
B. Photo Block
c. Theme Line
D. Event Frame
Answer: B

Q: 6
Which of the following is a "Number" attribute in the standard template?
A. Dollar Amount
B. Phone Number
c. Account Number
D. Transaction Date
Answer: A

Q: 7
Which of the following are "categories of attributes" available for adding to a chart by a user?
A. Attribute Entries
B. Attribute Classes
c. Attribute Instances
D. Analysis Attributes
Answer: B

Q: 8
An intelligence analyst has printed a chart that is cut off at the edges. Which of the following is the BEST way to fix this problem?
A. Adjust the scale
B. Remove the border
C. Center Chart on Paper
D. Remove header and footer text
Answer: A

Q: 9
Leadership requires the creation of a timeline chart showing the order in which key activities take place. What should be used to add the activity to the chart?
A. Theme Line Entity Type
B. Event Frame Entity Type
C. Theme Line Entity Representation
D. Event Frame Entity Representation
Answer: D

Q: 10
A researcher is using the Smart Matching tool. Which setup would be applied to ensure a complete chart search that yields the strongest, most consistent matches?
A. Match Characters Threshold = 9; Based on Symantec Type = (any)
B. Match Characters Threshold = 9; Based on Symantec Type = (Icon)
C. Match Characters Threshold = 1; Based on Symantec Type = (Icon)
D. Match Characters Threshold = 1; Based on Symantec Type Icon = (Any)
Answer: A


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved