Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Software Certifications CSTE Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free CSTE Sample Questions:

Q: 1
A quantitative measurement used to determine test completion is _________________.
A. Requirements Coverage
B. Defect Measurement
C. Statistical Analysis
Answer: A

Q: 2
Boundary Value Testing.
A. Test boundary conditions on, above, and below the edges of input and output equivalence classes.
B. Is the same as equivalence partitioning tests
C. Tests combinations of input circumstances
D. Is used in white-box testing strategy
Answer: A

Q: 3
Software errors are least costly to correct at what stage of the development cycle?
A. Construction Stage
B. Requirements Stage
C. Acceptance Test Stage
Answer: B

Q: 4
The Pareto analysis is most effective for_______________.
A. Showing relationships between items
B. Ranking items by importance
C. Measuring the impact of identified items
Answer: B

Q: 5
Decision / Branch Coverage strategy_______________.
A. Always satisfies statement coverage
B. Means that every branch direction is traversed at least once
C. Is used in black-box testing
D. Is the same as condition coverage
Answer: B

Q: 6
Acceptance testing means:
A. Testing after changes have been made to ensure that no unwanted changes were introduced
B. Testing performed on a single stand-alone module or unit of code
C. Testing to ensure that the system meets the needs of the organization and the end user.
Answer: C

Q: 7
The National Quality Awards provide a basis for successful benchmarking against other companies.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Q: 8
The purpose of software testing is to____________.
A. Detect the existence of defects
B. Demonstrate that the application works properly
C. Validate the logical design
Answer: A

Q: 9
Policies provide ____________ ( Select any Two Options)
A. Detailed prescription to decision makers
B. Guidance to decision makers
C. Broad direction to decision makers
Answer: B,C

Q: 10
For Black-Box Testing ____________.
A. The tester is completely unconcerned about the internal behavior of the program
B. The tester is concerned with finding circumstances in which the program does not behave according to specifications
C. Test data is derived solely from specifications
D. All of the above
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved