Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

Isaca CRISC Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free CRISC Sample Questions:

Q: 1
John works as a project manager for BlueWell Inc. He is determining which risks can affect the project. Which of the following inputs of the identify risks process is useful in identifying risks associated to the time allowances for the activities or projects as a whole, with a width of the range indicating the degrees of risk?
A. Activity duration estimates
B. Activity cost estimates
C. Risk management plan
D. Schedule management plan
Answer: A

Q: 2
Which of the following statements are true for enterprise's risk management capability maturity level 3?
A. Workflow tools are used to accelerate risk issues and track decisions
B. The business knows how IT fits in the enterprise risk universe and the risk portfolio view
C. The enterprise formally requires continuous improvement of risk management skills, based on clearly defined personal and enterprise goals
D. Risk management is viewed as a business issue, and both the drawbacks and benefits of risk are recognized
Answer: A,B,D

Q: 3
You are working with a vendor on your project. A stakeholder has requested a change for the project, which will add value to the project deliverables. The vendor that you're working with on the project will be affected by the change. What system can help you introduce and execute the stakeholder change request with the vendor?
A. Contract change control system
B. Scope change control system
C. Cost change control system
D. Schedule change control system
Answer: A

Q: 4
There are five inputs to the quantitative risk analysis process. Which one of the following is NOT an input to quantitative risk analysis process?
A. Risk management plan
B. Enterprise environmental factors
C. Cost management plan
D. Risk register
Answer: B

Q: 5
Which of the following aspects are included in the Internal Environment Framework of COSO ERM?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Enterprise's integrity and ethical values
B. Enterprise's working environment
C. Enterprise's human resource standards
D. Enterprise's risk appetite
Answer: A,C,D

Q: 6
Which of the following are external risk factors?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Geopolitical situation
B. Complexity of the enterprise
C. Market
D. Competition
Answer: A,D

Q: 7
You are working as a project manager in Bluewell Inc.. You are nearing the final stages of project execution and looking towards the final risk monitoring and controlling activities. For your project archives, which one of the following is an output of risk monitoring and control?
A. Qualitative risk analysis
B. Risk audits
C. Quantitative risk analysis
D. Requested changes
Answer: D

Q: 8
Which of the following are the common mistakes while implementing KRIs?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Choosing KRIs that are difficult to measure
B. Choosing KRIs that has high correlation with the risk
C. Choosing KRIs that are incomplete or inaccurate due to unclear specifications
D. Choosing KRIs that are not linked to specific risk
Answer: A,C,D

Q: 9
What are the functions of audit and accountability control?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Provides details on how to protect the audit logs
B. Implement effective access control
C. Implement an effective audit program
D. Provides details on how to determine what to audit
Answer: A,C,D

Q: 10
You are the project manager of GHT project. You have analyzed the risk and applied appropriate controls. In turn, you got residual risk as a result of this. Residual risk can be used to determine which of the following?
A. Status of enterprise's risk
B. Appropriate controls to be applied next
C. The area that requires more control
D. Whether the benefits of such controls outweigh the costs
Answer: C,D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved