Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

ASQ CQA Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free CQA Sample Questions:

Q: 1
During an audit interview, the auditee is not providing needed information about the process for which the auditee has sole responsibility. In an effort to minimize any miscommunication, the auditor should
A. continue to repeat the questions until the auditee answers
B. explain to the interviewee the consequences of being uncooperative
C. terminate the interview and skip that section of the plan
D. request that the escort clarify the questions to the auditee
Answer: D

Q: 2
During the closing meeting, what is the advantage of having the lead auditor be the only presenter of the audit findings?
A. The auditee will have one person with whom to interact and address comments to.
B. The lead auditor may be the only team member who has verified each finding personally.
C. The lead auditor has the most experience in dealing with the auditee’s management.
D. The lead auditor makes the auditee feel more responsible for corrective action of the findings presented.
Answer: A

Q: 3
Within most organizations, the responsibility for planning and carrying out a programmed series of quality system audits rests with the
A. quality systems engineering function
B. audit program management function
C. financial audits department
D. planning and scheduling department
Answer: B

Q: 4
Which of the following is NOT an acceptable method of verifying a corrective action?
A. Reviewing measurement records after the correction has been made
B. Contacting the individuals responsible for implementing the correction
C. Conducting another audit on the process or system
D. Collecting or observing the new results of the process
Answer: B

Q: 5
The authority for auditors to perform external second-party audits is provided by
A. a company’s quality assurance manual
B. the quality standard being audited against
C. the established audit procedures
D. the purchase contract
Answer: D

Q: 6
Which of the following types of data is likely to be most reliable?
A. Data from an outside source
B. Data from the audited area
C. Attributes data
D. Corroborated data
Answer: D

Q: 7
Management can best ensure support for the audit function from other departments by
A. continually evaluating the audit results
B. reviewing audit follow-up activities and ensuring that corrective action requests are closed in a timely manner
C. hiring personnel who have knowledge of quality procedures and by providing continuing education
D. emphasizing the importance and usefulness of audits to the organization
Answer: D

Q: 8
Managing the quality audit process includes ensuring that which of the following audit functions occur?
I. Preparing and issuing the annual audit schedule
II. Issuing audit reports in a timely manner
III. Identifying appropriate corrective actions
IV. Assessing the effectiveness of the quality audit process
A. I and II only
B. I and III only
C. II and IV only
D. I, II, and IV only
Answer: D

Q: 9
The main function of an audit checklist is to
A. identify the specific products to be examined
B. serve as a guide for members of the audit team
C. save time by auditing only the items listed
D. expedite the preparation of the final audit report
Answer: B

Q: 10
During an audit, the best way to determine whether an audited process is consistent with the requirements of the relevant written procedure is by
A. doing a statistical analysis of historical data
B. physically observing the actual practice
C. questioning the personnel who perform the procedure
D. evaluating anecdotal evidence
Answer: B


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved