Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

CompTIA CD0-001 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free CD0-001 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
A Request For Proposal (RFP) includes a workflow requirement for reassigning work. What feature ensures that work can be or has been reassigned?
A. Records management
B. Error handling
C. Scan-to-folder
D. Tracking capability
Answer: D

Q: 2
A client requires a TIFF based imaging environment consisting of multiple OS platforms, multiple vendor databases containing index data, and a TCP / IP network. Which of the following BEST describes the technologies needed to be considered in the solution design?
A. Browser, Open Database Connectivity (ODBC), switches
B. Browser, plug-in, SQL
C. Browser, SQL, switches
D. Browser, ODBC, switches, plug-ins
Answer: D

Q: 3
XXYYinc scans 500 8,5" x 11" two-page, duplex documents every day as 300 dpi Group 4 TIFF images. If each imaged page is an average of 50KB, approximately how many days can they operate before they run out of storage space on their 60GB hard drive?
A. 300 days
B. 600 days
C. 950 days
D. 1,200 days
Answer: D

Q: 4
In an attempt to ease cultural change anxiety, the Project Manager speaks to end-users and managers. All of the following should be addressed EXCEPT the:
A. benefits that the new system will have on the end-users job.
B. training that will make the end-user more valuable.
C. number of jobs that will be reduced through the efficient use of technology.
D. integration of the Document Management System (DMS) with existing applications.
Answer: C

Q: 5
A utility company is required to make board meeting notes publicly available. What would be the MOST efficient and cost effective method to meet this need?
A. Fax them to anyone who requests them
B. Print copies and make them available in the lobby
C. Post the documents on a web server
D. E-mail them to anyone who requests them
Answer: C

Q: 6
XXYYinc has several departments that operate independently but are on the same LAN, causing excessive network traffic. Each department has its own scanning stations and servers. Which of the following actions would be the most appropriate in addressing the problems caused by the excessive network traffic?
A. Segment the network
B. Change the networking protocol
C. Install a modem to isolate the servers
D. Change to a cable with a higher bandwidth
Answer: A

Q: 7
A companys research department would like to capture all internal research documents. Due to patent considerations, no researcher is allowed to view anothers documents. Which of the following is an effective method to block document access?
A. Check in / check out control
B. Redaction
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Document level security
Answer: D

Q: 8
The requirements document is the responsibility of the:
A. end-users.
B. Project Manager.
C. IT department.
D. project group.
Answer: D

Q: 9
A court is tasked by statue with providing public access to civil and criminal records. Which of the following would provide the court with the best balance of security for protection from hacker attacks and openness that would allow for public access to public records?
A. Establishment of a VPN.
B. Subscription-based Internet access
C. Dial-up remote access to the court's records
D. Replicated information outside the court's firewall.
Answer: D

Q: 10
Rules of thumb exist for estimated number of pages in all of the following EXCEPT a:
A. box.
B. linear measure.
C. roll of microfilm.
D. TIFF 6.0 file.
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved