Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

SOA C90-02A Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C90-02A Sample Questions:

1. Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D

2. A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using _______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B

3. A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n) ____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C

4. The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud -based IT resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B

5. A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C

6. A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D

7. Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

8. A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B

9. A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual ser vers, and is therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

10. Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B

11. Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on -demand usage, which of the following cloud computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

12. __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to th e __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B

13. Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi -device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation o f cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

14. A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

15. Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementati ons of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved