Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM C2150-039 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C2150-039 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which access control list permission specifies access to an application hosted on WebSphere where Java Access Contract for Containers (JACC) is enabled for IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. x
B. i
C. T
D. r
Answer: B

Q: 2
What is the default keystore type used by IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1?
A. jks
B. kdb
C. cms
D. pks12
Answer: C

Q: 3
When a user makes a request for a resource in a WebSEAL domain, WebSEAL sends the resource to the user upon successful authentication and policy check. As an alternative to this standard response, WebSEAL can be configured to automatically redirect the user to a specially designated home or welcome page. How this is accomplished?
A. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt] stanza and specify a page location, for example:[acnt-mgt]enable-login-redirectpage = /jct/intro-page.html
B. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and uncomment the enable-login-redirect-page in the [enable-redirects] stanza and specify a page location, for example:[enable-redirects]enablelogin- redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
C. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] stanza, for example:[enable-redirects]redirect = forms-authredirect = basic-authredirect = certauthredirect = token-authredirect = ext-auth-interfaceThen specify the login-redirect-page in the [acnt-mgt] stanza, for example:[acnt-mgt]login-redirect-page = /jct/intro-page.html
D. Edit the WebSEAL configuration file and enable the redirect for each authentication method by uncommenting the entry for each method in the [enable-redirects] and specify a page location, for example:[enable-redirects]forms-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page- 1.htmlbasic-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-2.htmlcert-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page- 3.htmltoken-auth-redir-page = /jct/intro-page-4.htmlext-auth-interface-redir-page = /jct/intropage- 5.html
Answer: C

Q: 4
In order to achieve communication between the default configured Policy Server and WebSEAL, which firewall ports must be opened between these two components?
A. ports 80 and 389
B. ports 636 and 6881
C. ports 9080 and 9443
D. ports 7135 and 7234
Answer: B, C

Q: 5
Which two components of IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 collect back-end application response times? (Choose two.)
A. amadmin get stats component
B. pdadmin get stats components
C. pd_admin get stat components
D. ivadmin get stats command line
E. Application Response Measurements (ARM API)
Answer: B, E

Q: 6
A WebSEAL instance is being configured in a working IBM Tivoli Access Manager for ebusiness V6.1.1 environment but is failing. What are two possible causes for the configuration failure? (Choose two.)
A. The firewall is preventing communication on default port 443.
B. The firewall is preventing communication on default port 7234.
C. The firewall is preventing communication on default port 7136.
D. The firewall is preventing communication on default port 7135.
E. The firewall is preventing communication on default port 9080.
Answer: B, D

Q: 7
IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 is configured to use LDAP as the User Registry. Which two stanza entries are valid in the ldap.conf file? (Choose two.)
A. max-page-size
B. search-timeout
C. ssl-keyfile-path
D. max-search-size
E. page-mode-search
Answer: B, D

Q: 8
Which IBM Tivoli Access Manager WebSEAL component gathers information about the junction mapping table?
A. pdweb.jmt
B. pdweb.vhj.#
C. pdweb.jct.#
D. pdweb.threads
Answer: A

Q: 9
In a company, WebSphere Application Server runs on a computer called was.hypothetical.com. It is protected by WebSEAL, running as the main Web server on www.hypothetical.com. The IBM Tivoli Access Manager (Tivoli Access Manager) Policy Server runs on a computer called pdmgr.hypothetical.com, which also runs an authorization server. There is a separate authorization server on pdacld.hypothetical.com. The user registry for both Tivoli Access Manager and WebSphere Application Server is IBM Tivoli Directory Server, running on ldap.hypothetical.com. All the servers use the default ports.What is the policy server value when configuring Tivoli Access Manager for Java Authorization Contract for Containers?
A. pdmgr.hypothetical.com:7136
B. pdmgr.hypothetical.com:7135
C. pdmgr.hypothetical.com:7135:1,pdacld.hypothetical: 7135:2
D. pdmgr.hypothetical.com:7136:1,pdacld.hypothetical: 7136:2
Answer: B

Q: 10
Which statement is true when planning to upgrade IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.0 components to IBM Tivoli Access Manager for e-business V6.1.1 and those components coexist in the same server with an instance of IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.0?
A. It is not necessary to install or upgrade any IBM Tivoli Directory Server component.
B. It is necessary to upgrade only the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.0 client to level V6.1.
C. It is necessary to upgrade IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.0 server and client to level V6.1.
D. It is necessary to install only the IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.1 client that can coexist with IBM Tivoli Directory Server V6.0 server and client.
Answer: D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved