Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM C2090-617 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C2090-617 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Assume that you have implemented identity propagation and that the distributed user name is 'MARY'. You have mapped this user name to the RACF user ID 'DB2USER1'. Which statement is true?
A. 'MARY' is authenticated by RACF.
B. 'DB2USER1' must be defined on the remote system.
C. Remote requests execute with the authority of 'MARY'.
D. Audit records for this transaction contains both RACF user ID 'DB2USER1' and the distributed user 'MARY'.
Answer: D

Q: 2
To satisfy a requirement to track and report on the administrative changes made by users with system DBADM authority, which DB2 catalog table must be modified to enable this requirement?
A. SYSIBM.SYSDBAUTH
B. SYSIBM.SYSRESAUTH
C. SYSIBM.SYSUSERAUTH
D. SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES
Answer: D

Q: 3
Which limiting attribute CANNOT be included in the definition of a trusted context?
A. A DB2 SSID.
B. An IPv4 address.
C. An IPv6 address.
D. A secure domain name.
Answer: A

Q: 4
In order to separate DB2 security administration duties from DB2 system administration duties, which step(s) must be performed?
A. Set both SECADM system parameters to an authorization ID and Role.
B. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SYSADM system parameter to an authorization ID or Role.
C. Specify YES to SEPARATE_ SECURITY and set one SECADM system parameter to an authorization ID or Role.
D. Specify YES to PROTECT parameter and set one SECADM system parameter to an authorization ID or Role.
Answer: C

Q: 5
DB2 10 enhances the profile table monitoring facility to support the filtering and threshold monitoring for the number of connections using which categories?
A. All local and DRDA connections.
B. Collection IDs and IP addresses.
C. Role and Authorization Identifiers.
D. Product Identifiers and Package Names.
Answer: C

Q: 6
The standard audit trace has limitations. Which statement is true?
A. You can audit the catalog tables.
B. You can audit every access to a table.
C. You can audit all utilities including DSN1.... ones.
D. You can start a specific audit trace at DB2 startup.
Answer: D

Q: 7
What is the process to automatically start an audit policy at DB2 startup?
A. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameters AUDITST = *
B. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter AUDITST = YES
C. Specify DSNZPARM subsystem parameter TRACSTR = YES
D. UPDATE SYSIBM.SYSAUDITPOLICIES SET DB2START=Y for the row of the audit policy to be auto started.
Answer: D

Q: 8
Which statement describes a DB2 ROLE?
A. A role is a privilege.
B. A role is a USERID.
C. A role is a RACF entity.
D. A role is a database entity.
Answer: D

Q: 9
In a production DB2 subsystem, the display of database DBFW8401 shows that pages have been added to the LPL. The indexes for the database have the COPY NO attribute.
Which utility is used to remove these pages from the LPL status?
A. REPAIR
B. RECOVER
C. CHECK INDEX
D. REBUILD INDEX
Answer: D

Q: 10
What does the command -ALTER GROUPBUFFERPOOL(GBP1) RATIO(5.6) do?
A. Changes the ratio of directory entries to the local cache entries (LCE).
B. Changes the desired ratio of the number of lock entries to the number of data pages in the group buffer pool.
C. Changes the desired ratio of the number of directory entries to the number of data pages in the group buffer pool.
D. Changes the desired number of the data pages cast out to those that remain in the group buffer pool when the group buffer pool checkpoint occurs.
Answer: C


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved