Free Cheat-test Samples and Demo Questions Download
Adobe exams Adobe
Apple exams Apple
Avaya exams Avaya
Check Point exams Check Point
Cisco exams Cisco
Citrix exams Citrix
CIW exams CIW
CompTIA exams CompTIA
CWNP exams CWNP
EC-Council exams EC-Council
EMC exams EMC
Exin exams Exin
Fortinet exams Fortinet
GIAC exams GIAC
Hitachi exams Hitachi
HP exams HP
IBM exams IBM
Isaca exams Isaca
ISC exams ISC
ISEB exams ISEB
Juniper exams Juniper
LPI exams LPI
McAfee exams McAfee
Microsoft exams Microsoft
Oracle exams Oracle
PMI exams PMI
Riverbed exams Riverbed
SNIA exams SAP
Sun exams SAS
Symantec exams Symantec
VMware exams VMware
All certification exams

IBM C2090-540 Exam - Cheat-Test.com

Free C2090-540 Sample Questions:

Q: 1
Which statement is NOT true?
A. nzrestore can restore selected tables.
B. nzrestore can restore from an nzbackup UNIX pipe.
C. nzrestore can restore to a different database from the backup database.
D. nzrestore can restore to a different PureData System for Analytics server from the backup server.
Answer: B

Q: 2
Which statement is NOT true?
A. nzbackup backs up selected tables.
B. nzbackup backs up to a file system destination.
C. nzbackup backs up to a Veritas NetBackup destination.
D. nzbackup backs up to a IBM Tivoli Storage Manager destination.
Answer: A

Q: 3
You have access to two databases, DEV and PROD. Currently you are connected to the DEV database. Which operation is permitted?
A. Delete from PROD..TableA
B. Select * from PROD..TableA
C. Truncate table PROD..TableA
D. Insert into PROD..TableA select * from DEV..TableB
Answer: B

Q: 4
Within a single PureData System for Analytics, what is the fastest way to copy a 10TB TableA from DatabaseA to another DatabaseB?
A. Use the COPY command.
B. Use external tables and UNIX pipes.
C. Use nzbackup and nzrestore commands.
D. Use a CTAS (Create Table as Select) SQL statement.
Answer: D

Q: 5
What function can nzrestore perform?
A. Restore TEMP tables.
B. Restore database triggers.
C. Rename tables during the restoration.
D. Return materialized views to their original state.
Answer: D

Q: 6
An ETL/ODBC application is inserting 1 million records in a single transaction against the PureData System for Analytics. 1 million individual INSERT SQL statements are generated.
What can make this faster?
A. Use a COPY command.
B. Use an EXTERNAL TABLE.
C. Increase the Socket Buffer Size.
D. Set the COMMIT interval to 10,000.
Answer: B

Q: 7
When enabled, query history always collects information about login failures, session creation, session termination, and query history process startup. Which area does query history NOT collect data?
A. Plans
B. Disks
C. Tables
D. Queries
Answer: B

Q: 8
With LDAP enabled, which of the following is verified against an LDAP server?
A. Database user ADMIN privileges.
B. Database user SELECT privileges.
C. Database user GROUP authentication.
D. Database user password authentication.
Answer: D

Q: 9
What must the Linux administrator ensure when creating a Linux user on the host?
A. The user account is provided super-user privileges.
B. The user account exists in the LDAP authentication server.
C. The user account password is at least 8 characters in length.
D. The user account is created on the active and standby server.
Answer: D

Q: 10
A stored procedure returning one value is created, which two methods can be used to execute the procedure? (Choose two.)
A. Using the EXECUTE command.
B. Using the SELECT statement within a FROM clause.
C. Using the SELECT statement within a HAVING clause.
D. Using the SELECT statement without a FROM clause.
E. Using the SELECT statement with tables in the FROM clause.
Answer: A,D


© 2014 Cheat-Test.com, All Rights Reserved